Vitória vs Cerro Largo — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Wed 23 Apr··Matchday 3·Group B·Cerro Largo won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners2
- 4Cards3
- 14Shots10
- 3Shots on target3
- 23Fouls11
- 16Throw-ins17
- 3Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks7
- 2Saves3
- 8Tackles22
- 3Interceptions14
- 17Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória | Statistic | Cerro Largo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 23 | Fouls | 11 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 22 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 17 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.98 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.44 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 23 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 470 | Passes | 271 |
| 402 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 17 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 25 | Clearances | 26 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.22 | Goals prevented | 0.31 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Cerro Largo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 248 | Passes | 167 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 15 | Clearances | 9 |
| 16 | Ball recoveries | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Cerro Largo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 13 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 222 | Passes | 104 |
| 186 | Accurate passes | 63 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 10 | Clearances | 17 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Vitória4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Vitória16 rated
Cerro Largo16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.31 | 35/42 | 3 | 7/13 | |||||
| 83JamersonDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 45/55 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/19 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 43EduDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 53/62 | 7/8 | ||||||
| Lucas HalterDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 53/58 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| RonaldMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 59/62 | 1 | 3/11 | |||||
| JandersonForward | 78′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 7/8 | 2 | 3/10 | |||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | 78′ | 6.1 | 27/38 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Gustavo SilvaForward | 63′ | 7.4 | 12/13 | 8/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 44Gabriel BaralhasMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 34/40 | 1 | 5/8 | |||||
| 33ErickForward | 63′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 25/27 | 1 | 1/10 | |||||
| Lucas BragaForward | 27′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 9/13 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||
| PepêMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 14/16 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Léo PereiraForward | 27′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.14 | 2/3 | 1/4 | ||||||
| ClaudinhoDefender | 12′ | 6.7 | 10/13 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Fabrício SantosForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 35Alexandre FintelmanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlos EduardoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| HugoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| NerisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11OsvaldoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ricardo RyllerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Zé MarcosDefender | — | — |
Cerro Largo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Di PippaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 26/33 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Facundo BonifaziDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 10/17 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Matías MirForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 4/8 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||
| Gino SantilliGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/26 | 0/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 15Sebastián AssisMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/36 | 8/15 | 3 | |||||||
| Alan GarciaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/20 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Leandro OtormínMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 21/29 | 1 | 7/11 | |||||
| Facundo ParadaDefender | 89′ | 6.6 | 23/27 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Maximiliano AñascoForward | 83′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 5/11 | 3 | 11/15 | 4 | |||
| Mauricio AffonsoForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 12/16 | 3/15 | 1 | |||||
| 22Nicolas BertochiMidfielder | 70′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 28/36 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Facundo PerazaForward | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 3/5 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| 14Lucas CorreaDefender | 20′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Federico MedinaMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Brian FerraresDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 5Martín GianoliDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Ezequiel OliveraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Federico PintadoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeremías Pérez TicaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| José Agustin PerézMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Thomas GonzalezMidfielder | — | — |