Huracán vs Racing de Montevideo — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Wed 9 Apr··Matchday 2·Group C·Huracán won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners4
- 1Cards3
- 16Shots12
- 8Shots on target5
- 12Fouls16
- 18Throw-ins20
- 2Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks6
- 5Saves4
- 24Tackles23
- 8Interceptions9
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Huracán | Statistic | Racing de Montevideo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 16 | Total shots | 12 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 12 | Fouls | 16 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 24 | Tackles | 23 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.95 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 345 | Passes | 359 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 264 | Accurate passes | 285 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 24% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 19 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 35 | Clearances | 16 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.36 | Goals prevented | -2.60 |
| 3 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Huracán | Statistic | Racing de Montevideo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 16 | Tackles | 14 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.20 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 173 | Passes | 163 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 133 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| Huracán | Statistic | Racing de Montevideo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 172 | Passes | 196 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 131 | Accurate passes | 159 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 20 | Clearances | 6 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Huracán4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
Huracán16 rated
Racing de Montevideo15 rated
Player statistics
Huracán
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hernán GalíndezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 24/47 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 6Fabio PereyraDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 27/28 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| Hernán de la FuenteDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 19/24 | 9/16 | 2 | ||||
| Leonel PérezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 30/33 | 10/15 | 5 | ||||
| Marco PellegrinoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.13 | 30/33 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| 25César IbáñezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/24 | 7/10 | ||||||||
| Walter MazzanttiForward | 82′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 10/18 | 6/11 | 4 | |||||
| Matko MiljevicMidfielder | 73′ | 9.6 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 24/31 | 7 | 2/7 | ||||
| 20Emmanuel OjedaMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 19/27 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Agustín UrziForward | 63′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 11/13 | 3 | 10/18 | 5 | |||
| 28Leonardo SequeiraForward | 63′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.13 | 10/13 | 1 | 4/13 | |||||
| Ramón ÁbilaForward | 27′ | 6.4 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Rodrigo CabralForward | 27′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 8Leonardo GilMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 15/17 | |||||||||
| Víctor CantilloMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 12/16 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Luca BabinoMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 4/6 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Agostino SpinaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Daniel ZabalaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franco WatsonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Leandro LescanoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolás GoiteaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Santiago MoyaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Sebastián MezaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Racing de Montevideo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.02 | 46/59 | 13/16 | 6 | |||||
| 17Martín FerreiraDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 36/47 | 1 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Lucas MonzónDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 28/36 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 4Guillermo CotugnoDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 36/40 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Lautaro AmadeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 15/18 | 4 | ||||||||
| Agustín PereiraDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 21/31 | 1 | 5/17 | 1 | ||||
| 10Esteban Da SilvaForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/24 | 1 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||
| Thiago EspinosaDefender | 77′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/22 | 2 | 5/15 | 1 | ||||
| Mateo CaceresMidfielder | 61′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/16 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| 5Juan Bosca FraquelliMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 20/22 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alejandro SeveroMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Pablo ViudezForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 7/8 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| Matías FonsecaForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 8/10 | 2/8 | ||||||
| 3Gastón BuenoDefender | 29′ | 7.1 | 7/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 30Augusto ScaroneForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 6/8 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlos HernandezMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 29Esteban de LimaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Facundo MachadoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maximiliano PinelaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Santiago RamirezMidfielder | — | — |