GV San José vs Once Caldas — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Tue 22 Apr··Matchday 3·Group F·Once Caldas won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners10
- 1Cards1
- 18Shots26
- 6Shots on target11
- 8Fouls14
- 19Throw-ins20
- 0Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks14
- 7Saves4
- 9Tackles17
- 4Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| GV San José | Statistic | Once Caldas |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Total shots | 26 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 11 |
| 8 | Fouls | 14 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 17 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.25 |
| 420 | Passes | 343 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 7 |
| 345 | Accurate passes | 269 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 15 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 12 | Shots outside box | 11 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 40 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 51 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| Defending | ||
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| 24 | Clearances | 24 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.35 | Goals prevented | -0.98 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.8 |
| GV San José | Statistic | Once Caldas |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.43 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 214 | Passes | 179 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 184 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 23 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 36% | Duels won (%) | 64% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 9 | Clearances | 12 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| GV San José | Statistic | Once Caldas |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 16 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.69 |
| 206 | Passes | 164 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 6 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 119 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 15 | Clearances | 12 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
GV San José3-4-2-1
Bench
Player ratings
GV San José16 rated
Once Caldas14 rated
Player statistics
GV San José
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime VillamilDefender | 90′ | 8.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 32/45 | 2 | 1/1 | 1 | ||
| Bruno PovedaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 16/24 | 7 | ||||||||
| Samuel GalindoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 63/71 | 1 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||
| Joel López PissanoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 6 | 0.12 | 39/45 | 2 | 1/7 | 1 | ||||
| Augusto SeimandiDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 27/38 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Jhoni Ramallo NimbaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 41/45 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Raúl BecerraForward | 84′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | 17/22 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||
| Ronald BustosDefender | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/28 | 3 | 4/7 | |||||
| Sergio VillamílMidfielder | 59′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 36/42 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| Dico RocaDefender | 58′ | 6.3 | 9/14 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Bruno VidesForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 13/14 | 1 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Fabricio VasquezForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 2/2 | 1/7 | ||||||
| 19Alejandro MedinaForward | 32′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Alexis RiberaMidfielder | 31′ | 6.6 | 16/21 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Schneider PenaForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 3/3 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 17Ferddy RocaForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 1/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Abraham CabreraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Andrés LandaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego VargasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando ArismendiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis SerranoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Moises CaleroForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roberto RivasGoalkeeper | — | — |
Once Caldas
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Dayro MorenoForward | 90′ | 9.9 | 3 | 7 | 1.61 | 22/30 | 4 | 0/1 | ||||
| Mateo GarcíaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.03 | 43/52 | 6 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| Iván RojasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/26 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Jerson MalagónDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/16 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 2Jorge CardonaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 21/29 | 2 | 9/10 | 2 | |||||
| 22Juan David CuestaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 42/51 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| James AguirreGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/20 | 4 | ||||||||
| 33Juan PatiñoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/21 | 1 | 7/13 | 4 | ||||
| Alejandro GarcíaMidfielder | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.34 | 25/33 | 6 | 7/16 | 2 | |||
| 7Michael BarriosForward | 78′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.08 | 12/19 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||
| 14Jefry ZapataForward | 63′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.27 | 21/24 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||
| Luis Angel PalaciosForward | 27′ | 6.6 | 5 | 0.72 | 6/8 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 28Mateo ZuletaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Johan BeltránForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 99Felipe ParraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gilbert ÁlvarezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hugo DorregoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Jeider RiquettDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joel ContrerasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Juan CastañoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan DiazMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel ArteagaMidfielder | — | — |