GV San José vs Fluminense — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Thu 8 May··Matchday 4·Group F·Neutral venue·GV San José won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners6
- 1Cards1
- 18Shots16
- 4Shots on target1
- 13Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins23
- 3Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks11
- 1Saves3
- 14Tackles15
- 5Interceptions8
- 10Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| GV San José | Statistic | Fluminense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Total shots | 16 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.98 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 277 | Passes | 437 |
| 213 | Accurate passes | 365 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots outside box | 11 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 8 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 49 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 29 | Clearances | 19 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | 0.18 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| GV San José | Statistic | Fluminense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 13 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.44 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 150 | Passes | 218 |
| 119 | Accurate passes | 177 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 16 | Clearances | 9 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| GV San José | Statistic | Fluminense |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 127 | Passes | 219 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 7% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 0% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 13 | Clearances | 10 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
GV San José4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
GV San José16 rated
Fluminense14 rated
Player statistics
GV San José
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto SeimandiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 25/31 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| Bruno PovedaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 15/25 | 1 | ||||||||
| Dico RocaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.01 | 21/30 | 3 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 2Jhoni Ramallo NimbaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/29 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 33Andrés LandaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 20/24 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Fernando ArismendiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 16/22 | 2 | 7/20 | 2 | ||||
| Joel López PissanoForward | 87′ | 8.0 | 5 | 0.12 | 14/18 | 4 | 6/8 | |||||
| Joel BejaranoMidfielder | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 21/23 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| Fabricio VasquezMidfielder | 65′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.05 | 11/12 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||
| Samuel GalindoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 16/18 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Raúl BecerraForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.35 | 4/9 | 1 | 5/5 | ||||
| 17Ferddy RocaForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/4 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Alexis RiberaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 16/21 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Moises CaleroForward | 25′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 3/3 | 0/1 | |||||
| Sergio VillamílMidfielder | 25′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/6 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Diego VargasDefender | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Abraham CabreraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Aldair MamaniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bruno VidesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jaime VillamilDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis SerranoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roberto RivasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ronald BustosDefender | — | — |
Fluminense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23GugaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/44 | 3 | 11/13 | 3 | ||||
| Facundo BernalMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.03 | 46/55 | 2 | 8/13 | 3 | ||||
| 6RenêDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 58/66 | 3 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 98Vitor EudesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 19/24 | 3 | ||||||||
| 90Kevin SernaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.48 | 12/18 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Paulo BayaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 6 | 0.12 | 23/27 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| ManoelDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 41/45 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Thiago SantosDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 47/53 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| 35HérculesMidfielder | 79′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 32/38 | 1 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| Rubén LezcanoMidfielder | 69′ | 6.4 | 21/26 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Renato AugustoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.03 | 13/14 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Joaquín LavegaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 10/17 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||||
| IsaqueMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/8 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Kelwin Souza do NascimentoForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Caio AmaralDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Davi SchuindtDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| FreitasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo RamalhoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| KevynGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Léo JanceDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thiago HenriqueMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wallace DaviMidfielder | — | — |