Grêmio vs Club Atlético Grau — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Tue 8 Apr··Matchday 2·Group D·Grêmio won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners4
- 2Cards3
- 14Shots7
- 8Shots on target3
- 12Fouls9
- 27Throw-ins26
- 3Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks7
- 2Saves6
- 17Tackles24
- 7Interceptions16
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Grêmio | Statistic | Club Atlético Grau |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 9 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 17 | Tackles | 24 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 553 | Passes | 357 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 459 | Accurate passes | 274 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 44 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Clearances | 34 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.47 | Goals prevented | -0.14 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Grêmio | Statistic | Club Atlético Grau |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.80 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 256 | Passes | 185 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 211 | Accurate passes | 145 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 15 | Clearances | 18 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Grêmio | Statistic | Club Atlético Grau |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.25 |
| 297 | Passes | 172 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 17 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 16 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Grêmio4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
Grêmio16 rated
Club Atlético Grau12 rated
Player statistics
Grêmio
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Mathias VillasantiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 54/63 | 1 | 7/14 | 5 | |||||
| 3Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 58/62 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lucas EstevesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 47/57 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||
| Rodrigo ElyDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 69/79 | 10/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 18João PedroDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 60/73 | 4/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Tiago VolpiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/30 | 2 | ||||||||
| Cristian OliveraMidfielder | 83′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 19/29 | 1 | 5/15 | 1 | |||
| Matías ArezoForward | 76′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5 | 1.18 | 8/13 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||
| Franco CristaldoMidfielder | 76′ | 6.8 | 31/39 | 2 | 7/14 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Cristian PavónMidfielder | 69′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 23/29 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | |||
| EdenilsonMidfielder | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 31/37 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| 17DodiMidfielder | 21′ | 6.8 | 12/13 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| André HenriqueForward | 21′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.20 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alexander AravenaForward | 14′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Miguel MonsalveMidfielder | 14′ | 6.6 | 10/12 | 2 | ||||||||
| AlyssonForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| CamiloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Gabriel GrandoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Gustavo MartinsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Igor SerroteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| JemersonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Martin BraithwaiteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| VieryDefender | — | — |
Club Atlético Grau
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Patricio ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 21/27 | 6 | ||||||||
| Diego SotoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/42 | 2 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Fabio RojasDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/28 | 6/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Daniel FrancoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 32/47 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| Jose BolivarDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/24 | 8/16 | 5 | |||||||
| Neri BandieraForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.22 | 14/16 | 1 | 8/15 | 2 | ||||
| 27Rodrigo TapiaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/44 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Jeremy RostaingMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/30 | 1 | 7/12 | 1 | ||||
| Juan GarroForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.16 | 17/25 | 1 | 9/18 | 1 | ||||
| 5Rafael GuarderasMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 29/40 | 1 | 2/8 | |||||
| 6Elsar RodasMidfielder | 76′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 14/20 | 6/13 | 4 | |||||
| 20Aldair VasquezMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 8/11 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 29Benjamín GarcíaMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Jherson ReyesDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Joel HerreraMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 12Aarom FuentesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Adriel TrellesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Alvaro ReynosoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Arnold FloresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Edwin VásquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francesco CavagnaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonel SolísMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás SandovalForward | — | — |