Club Atlético Grau vs Grêmio — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Wed 7 May··Matchday 4·Group D·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners4
- 2Cards1
- 4Shots12
- 0Shots on target2
- 10Fouls9
- 27Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks6
- 3Saves0
- 21Tackles22
- 9Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Grêmio |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 9 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 21 | Tackles | 22 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.87 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 341 | Passes | 584 |
| 255 | Accurate passes | 513 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 64 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 35 | Clearances | 21 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Grêmio |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.50 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 195 | Passes | 279 |
| 152 | Accurate passes | 254 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 37 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 15 | Clearances | 17 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Grêmio |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 0 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 14 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 146 | Passes | 305 |
| 103 | Accurate passes | 259 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 20 | Clearances | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Club Atlético Grau4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
Club Atlético Grau14 rated
Grêmio15 rated
Player statistics
Club Atlético Grau
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel FrancoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/35 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Rodrigo VilcaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 38/42 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Rafael GuarderasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 30/38 | 7/10 | 5 | |||||||
| 27Rodrigo TapiaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 32/37 | 6/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Diego SotoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 36/43 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Patricio ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 21/37 | 3 | ||||||||
| Jose BolivarDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 19/25 | 2/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Jeremy RostaingMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 11/23 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Fabio RojasDefender | 81′ | 6.8 | 14/26 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Neri BandieraForward | 77′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.40 | 10/16 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Tomás SandovalForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 10/12 | 1 | 4/15 | 1 | ||||
| Christopher OlivaresForward | 20′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Aldair VasquezMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 2/4 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jherson ReyesDefender | 9′ | 6.0 | 1/5 | |||||||||
| 12Aarom FuentesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Adriel TrellesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Alvaro ReynosoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Arnold FloresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Benjamín GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Edwin VásquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Elsar RodasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joel HerreraForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonel SolísMidfielder | — | — |
Grêmio
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas EstevesDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 56/68 | 1 | 13/14 | 5 | ||||||
| Igor SerroteDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/63 | 2 | 9/13 | 4 | ||||
| JemersonDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 69/70 | 1 | 6/10 | 4 | ||||||
| 3Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 91/98 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| CamiloMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 62/66 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Tiago VolpiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/27 | |||||||||
| Matías ArezoForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 5 | 0.62 | 12/15 | 1/6 | ||||||
| AlyssonForward | 74′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 20/26 | 1 | 8/15 | 4 | ||||
| Gustavo CuéllarMidfielder | 62′ | 7.1 | 36/41 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Franco CristaldoMidfielder | 62′ | 7.1 | 19/24 | 4 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Luan CândidoForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/7 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Cristian OliveraForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.03 | 13/16 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Miguel MonsalveMidfielder | 28′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 18/21 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||
| RonaldMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 27/31 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| André HenriqueForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/11 | 3/3 | ||||||
| 12Gabriel GrandoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| JardielForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| João LucasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| NathanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Thiago BeltrameGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| VieryDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Walter KannemannDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 50ZortéaMidfielder | — | — |