Club Atlético Grau vs Godoy Cruz — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025
Wed 2 Apr··Matchday 1·Group D·Godoy Cruz won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners2
- 1Cards0
- 10Shots10
- 1Shots on target4
- 8Fouls16
- 22Throw-ins18
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks6
- 2Saves1
- 25Tackles22
- 9Interceptions5
- 11Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Godoy Cruz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 16 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 25 | Tackles | 22 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.21 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 441 | Passes | 328 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 350 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 11 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 51% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| Defending | ||
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 20 | Clearances | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| -0.09 | Goals prevented | 0.03 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Godoy Cruz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 13 | Tackles | 14 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 219 | Passes | 149 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 11 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 8 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Club Atlético Grau | Statistic | Godoy Cruz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.27 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 222 | Passes | 179 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| Defending | ||
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Club Atlético Grau4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Club Atlético Grau14 rated
Godoy Cruz16 rated
Player statistics
Club Atlético Grau
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy RostaingDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.09 | 50/63 | 1 | 7/20 | 4 | ||||
| Neri BandieraForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/19 | 1 | 14/16 | 2 | ||||
| Diego SotoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 38/46 | 1 | 7/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 5Rafael GuarderasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 39/47 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| 6Elsar RodasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 23/29 | 1 | 7/8 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Patricio ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 21/22 | 2 | ||||||||
| 27Rodrigo TapiaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 65/72 | 7/12 | 5 | |||||
| Daniel FrancoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 61/78 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||
| Tomás SandovalForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/10 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Juan GarroForward | 73′ | 5.5 | 4/8 | 1 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Joel HerreraMidfielder | 68′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/15 | 6/15 | 1 | |||||
| 10Paulo de la CruzMidfielder | 22′ | 6.6 | 7/8 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Aldair VasquezMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Rodrigo VilcaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.03 | 9/12 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 12Aarom FuentesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Adriel TrellesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Arnold FloresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Benjamín GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fabio RojasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francesco CavagnaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jherson ReyesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jose BolivarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonel SolísMidfielder | — | — |
Godoy Cruz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo MendozaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 30/35 | 2/4 | |||||
| Juan MeliDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 28/33 | 12/17 | 10 | |||||
| Leonardo JaraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/38 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Franco PetroliGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 25/35 | 1 | ||||||||
| Tomas Daniel RossiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/44 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Vicente PoggiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/39 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Agustín AuzmendiForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.72 | 6/7 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Santino AndinoMidfielder | 74′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 6/7 | 2 | 11/21 | 4 | |||
| Facundo AltamiraMidfielder | 74′ | 6.3 | 9/13 | 4/17 | 1 | |||||||
| Nicolás FernándezMidfielder | 64′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | 11/16 | 2 | 6/16 | 1 | |||
| Gonzalo AbregoMidfielder | 64′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 15/17 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | |||
| Bastián YáñezForward | 26′ | 7.4 | 11/12 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Bruno LeyesMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 14/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Matias GonzalezForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Luciano PascualMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 8/11 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Kevin ParzajukForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Federico RasmussenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Juan MoranDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Leandro QuirozDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca Martínez DupuyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Lucas ArceDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Roberto RamírezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás PozzoMidfielder | — | — |