Barcelona SC vs Montevideo Wanderers — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCopa Sudamericana 2022
Thu 7 Apr··Matchday 1·Group A·Barcelona SC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners0
- 2Cards2
- 23Shots13
- 16Shots on target5
- 6Fouls15
- 14Throw-ins10
- 1Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks7
- 3Saves10
- 11Tackles9
- 6Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 23 | Total shots | 13 |
| 16 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 6 | Fouls | 15 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 10 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 6 | Big chances | 1 |
| 474 | Passes | 442 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 399 | Accurate passes | 367 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 52 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 46 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 14 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 10 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Total shots | 8 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 237 | Passes | 200 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 198 | Accurate passes | 159 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Barcelona SC | Statistic | Montevideo Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 6 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 237 | Passes | 242 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Barcelona SC4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Barcelona SC16 rated
Montevideo Wanderers16 rated
Player statistics
Barcelona SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno PiñataresMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 67/75 | 3 | 8/10 | 1 | |||||
| Carlos RodríguezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 35/38 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Leonel QuiñónezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 42/55 | 3 | 2/6 | |||||
| Luca SosaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 54/59 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Pedro VelascoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 46/56 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Javier BurraiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/26 | 3 | ||||||||
| Gonzalo MastrianiForward | 75′ | 8.8 | 2 | 3 | 9/10 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 15Jonathan PerlazaForward | 75′ | 6.4 | 1 | 3 | 13/16 | 1 | 4/8 | |||||
| 10Damián DíazMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 28/38 | 3 | 1/3 | |||||
| Michael CarcelénMidfielder | 64′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 34/39 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||
| Adonis PreciadoForward | 64′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 8/9 | 2 | 8/13 | 1 | ||||
| 26Byron CastilloDefender | 26′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Nixon MolinaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.7 | 1 | 21/21 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Gabriel CortezMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Carlos GarcésForward | 15′ | 6.4 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Eryc CastilloMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 1 | 5/7 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Cristian PenillaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Darío AimarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeison MinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tito ValenciaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor MendozaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Montevideo Wanderers
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian BravoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 49/57 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||
| Juan Felipe AguirreDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 38/45 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Ignacio de ArruabarrenaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 14/25 | 1/1 | 10 | |||||||
| Bruno VeglioMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 37/43 | 2 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||
| Jonathan LacerdaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 28/34 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Juan AcostaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 25/28 | 1 | 2/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Hernán RiveroForward | 71′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13/17 | 2 | 8/11 | ||||
| Nicolás QuagliataForward | 59′ | 6.4 | 3 | 23/30 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| Emiliano TellecheaMidfielder | 59′ | 6.1 | 36/41 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Matías FracchiaDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 15/18 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Emiliano GarcíaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/18 | |||||||||
| Guillermo WagnerMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 28/31 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Kevin RolónDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 12/14 | 1 | 0/8 | |||||||
| Mauro MéndezForward | 31′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 8/11 | 1/7 | ||||||
| Diego RiolfoForward | 31′ | 6.8 | 17/18 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Diego HernándezMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 10/12 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Agustín SanturioForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emiliano VidartMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enzo LópezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gerónimo PladaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ismael Garcia da CostaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mauro SilveiraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sebastián FigueredoDefender | — | — |