Mallorca vs Sevilla — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 9 Dec··Matchday 16·Mallorca won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners12
- 2Cards2
- 6Shots19
- 3Shots on target5
- 15Fouls6
- 21Throw-ins18
- 3Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks3
- 5Saves2
- 17Tackles16
- 7Interceptions9
- 5Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | Sevilla |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 12 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 19 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 15 | Fouls | 6 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 17 | Tackles | 16 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 203 | Accurate passes | 493 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 298 | Passes | 570 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 15 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 11 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 70 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 41 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 31 | Clearances | 16 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 1.99 | Goals prevented | -0.30 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Sevilla |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 98 | Accurate passes | 235 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 145 | Passes | 268 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 8 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Sevilla |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 105 | Accurate passes | 258 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 153 | Passes | 302 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 8 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.49 xG
Sevilla19 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.61 xG
Mallorca2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.09 xG
Sevilla9 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.33 xG
Mallorca4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.40 xG
Sevilla10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
- Mallorca
- Sevilla
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca16 rated
Sevilla13 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 11/36 | 1/1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/17 | 6/8 | ||||||||
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.01 | 16/30 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Matija NastasićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 13/17 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 29/37 | 1 | 6/11 | 5 | ||||||
| Samú CostaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 24/34 | 2 | 5/16 | 1 | |||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 81′ | 6.3 | 20/25 | 4/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Sergi DarderForward | 81′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/18 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 69′ | 6.4 | 8/12 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 69′ | 6.4 | 12/18 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Cyle LarinForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 10/14 | 7/14 | 1 | ||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 26′ | 7.1 | 7/8 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Giovanni GonzálezDefender | 21′ | 6.8 | 5/7 | |||||||||
| 3Toni LatoDefender | 21′ | 6.8 | 10/11 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.35 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Daniel LunaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván CuéllarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi LlabrésForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| José CopeteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Siebe Van der HeydenDefender | — | — |
Sevilla
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan RakitićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 5 | 0.12 | 62/77 | 6 | 2/3 | |||||
| Boubakary SoumaréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 65/74 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Juanlu SánchezDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.11 | 45/51 | 9/14 | 1 | |||||
| Marko DmitrovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/24 | 2 | ||||||||
| Lucas OcamposForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.14 | 21/27 | 1 | 6/13 | |||||
| Nemanja GudeljDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.03 | 80/85 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| Youssef En-NesyriForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/6 | 1 | 2/12 | 1 | ||||
| Adrià PedrosaDefender | 88′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 43/56 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| Djibril SowMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 34/37 | 1 | 5/7 | 4 | ||||||
| Adnan JanuzajMidfielder | 57′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 25/27 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||
| Dodi LukebakioForward | 33′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | 3 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Óliver TorresMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Kike SalasDefender | 9′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Darío BenavidesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Federico GattoniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joan JordánMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Manu BuenoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23MarcãoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rafa MirForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Rafa RomeroGoalkeeper | — | — |
Independent source
PitchAPI tactical analysis
PitchAPI is an independent post-match source. Its xG and overlapping counts are displayed separately and are never blended into settlement statistics.
- Home shape
- 5-4-1
- Away shape
- 4-3-3
PitchAPI linked this match, but its post-match analytics are not available yet.