Mallorca vs Elche — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Sat 4 Mar··Matchday 24·Elche won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners7
- 4Cards3
- 14Shots15
- 3Shots on target6
- 17Fouls14
- 19Throw-ins16
- 3Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks10
- 5Saves3
- 14Tackles11
- 14Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Mallorca | Statistic | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Total shots | 15 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 17 | Fouls | 14 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 14 | Tackles | 11 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 448 | Passes | 364 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 350 | Accurate passes | 270 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 16 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 71 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 30% | Aerial duels (%) | 27% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 15 | Clearances | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.27 | Goals prevented | 0.40 |
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Tackles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 242 | Passes | 166 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Mallorca | Statistic | Elche |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 12 | Tackles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.74 |
| 206 | Passes | 198 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 159 | Accurate passes | 152 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 8 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Mallorca5-3-2
Bench
Shot map
Mallorca14 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.88 xG
Elche15 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.91 xG
Mallorca8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.58 xG
Elche3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Mallorca6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.30 xG
Elche12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.75 xG
- Mallorca
- Elche
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Mallorca15 rated
Elche15 rated
Player statistics
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo MaffeoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.05 | 18/26 | 2 | 8/11 | 2 | ||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 47/57 | 2 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||
| Vedat MuriqiForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 19/38 | 2 | 10/21 | |||||
| Predrag RajkovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 18/28 | 1 | 0/1 | 5 | ||||||
| 24Martin ValjentDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 44/52 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| José CopeteDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 43/52 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||||
| 21Antonio RaílloDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 30/36 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||||
| Kang-in LeeMidfielder | 85′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.07 | 38/43 | 1 | 8/12 | 1 | ||||
| Dani RodríguezMidfielder | 83′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.39 | 34/35 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Jaume CostaDefender | 83′ | 6.6 | 28/36 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Tino KadewereForward | 59′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.16 | 12/17 | 2 | 7/10 | |||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 31′ | 7.1 | 7/10 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Ludwig AugustinssonDefender | 19′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Amath NdiayeForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Ángel RodríguezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Clément GrenierMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dominik GreifGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Giovanni GonzálezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iddrisu BabaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Manu MorlanesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matija NastasićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rodrigo BattagliaMidfielder | — | — |
Elche
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard GumbauMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 34/48 | 5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||
| Édgar BadíaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 12/26 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Omar MascarellMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 35/42 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| Lucas BoyéForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 23/28 | 1 | 8/24 | 1 | |||
| 6Pedro BigasDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 21/31 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Helibelton PalaciosDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 27/34 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlos ClercDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 26/35 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Gonzalo VerdúDefender | 74′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/24 | 9/12 | 1 | |||||
| FidelMidfielder | 67′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 21/28 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| Randy NtekaForward | 60′ | 7.1 | 11/14 | 1 | 8/15 | 1 | ||||||
| José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/8 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 20Tete MorenteMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 12/13 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Ezequiel PonceForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.22 | 11/13 | 1 | 4/5 | |||||
| Raúl GutiMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 9/12 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| Diego GonzálezDefender | 16′ | 6.8 | 5/8 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Axel WernerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesus LópezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17JosanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lautaro BlancoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolás FernándezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pol LirolaDefender | — | — |
Independent source
PitchAPI tactical analysis
PitchAPI is an independent post-match source. Its xG and overlapping counts are displayed separately and are never blended into settlement statistics.
- Home shape
- 5-3-2
- Away shape
- 3-1-4-2
PitchAPI linked this match, but its post-match analytics are not available yet.