Getafe vs Almería — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 23/24
Sat 25 Nov··Matchday 14·Getafe won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners6
- 2Cards4
- 18Shots13
- 5Shots on target4
- 12Fouls8
- 22Throw-ins28
- 1Offsides4
- 9Goal kicks10
- 4Saves3
- 15Tackles21
- 7Interceptions8
- 7Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Getafe | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 18 | Total shots | 13 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 8 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 15 | Tackles | 21 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.87 |
| 425 | Passes | 363 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 309 | Accurate passes | 244 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 80 | Final third entries | 66 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 71 | Ball recoveries | 67 |
| 18 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 0.37 | Goals prevented | -0.74 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.50 |
| 229 | Passes | 154 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 172 | Accurate passes | 91 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Getafe | Statistic | Almería |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 12 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.36 |
| 196 | Passes | 209 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 137 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| 9 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Getafe4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Getafe18 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.15 xG
Almería13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.82 xG
Getafe12 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.57 xG
Almería6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.46 xG
Getafe6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.58 xG
Almería7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.36 xG
- Getafe
- Almería
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Getafe14 rated
Almería16 rated
Player statistics
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damián SuárezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 24/27 | 1 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 17/32 | 4 | ||||||||
| Diego RicoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/48 | 2 | 8/15 | 4 | ||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/27 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/35 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 52/59 | 3 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| Mason GreenwoodMidfielder | 89′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 26/33 | 1 | 3/8 | ||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.48 | 26/31 | 3 | 3/9 | ||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | 72′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.17 | 20/27 | 2 | 5/14 | |||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | 60′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 27/37 | 1 | 6/14 | 3 | ||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 19/29 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | |||
| 2DjenéDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 11/17 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| José Ángel CarmonaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 7/12 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Carles AleñáMidfielder | 18′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 4/5 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 1′ | — | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Choco LozanoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel FuzatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi MartínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | — | — |
Almería
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21ChumiDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 25/35 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Edgar GonzálezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 29/36 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||
| Sergio AkiemeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 13/29 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| Iddrisu BabaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 40/54 | 10/19 | 5 | |||||||
| Luís MaximianoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 17/32 | 3 | ||||||||
| 12Léo BaptistãoForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.47 | 12/30 | 12/23 | 4 | |||||
| 11Sergio ArribasMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/26 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| Largie RamazaniForward | 83′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 6/14 | 1 | 3/12 | ||||
| Lucas RobertoneMidfielder | 75′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/26 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| Houboulang MendesDefender | 68′ | 6.6 | 9/15 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 23Adrián EmbarbaForward | 67′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.11 | 8/16 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| LázaroForward | 23′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.23 | 8/11 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||
| PozoDefender | 22′ | 6.7 | 16/18 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||||
| Gonzalo MeleroMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| MarcianoForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 5/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Arnau PuigmalMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Álex CentellesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| César MontesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego MariñoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Fernando MartínezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| KaikyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rachad FettalForward | — | — |
Independent source
PitchAPI tactical analysis
PitchAPI is an independent post-match source. Its xG and overlapping counts are displayed separately and are never blended into settlement statistics.
- Home shape
- 4-4-2
- Away shape
- 4-2-3-1
PitchAPI linked this match, but its post-match analytics are not available yet.