FCV Dender vs KRC Genk — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 8 Mar··Matchday 29·KRC Genk won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners6
- 1Cards0
- 13Shots14
- 2Shots on target5
- 11Fouls11
- 22Throw-ins21
- 5Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks9
- 4Saves2
- 28Tackles15
- 3Interceptions9
- 11Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 14 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 11 | Fouls | 11 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Offsides | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 28 | Tackles | 15 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 1.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.83 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 311 | Passes | 479 |
| 222 | Accurate passes | 385 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 5 | Offsides | 3 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 40 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 79 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 49% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| 39 | Clearances | 26 |
| 18% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 1.83 | Goals prevented | 0.25 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 13 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 166 | Passes | 241 |
| 132 | Accurate passes | 197 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 20 | Clearances | 12 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| FCV Dender | Statistic | KRC Genk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 12 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 15 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 1.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.56 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 145 | Passes | 238 |
| 90 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 45 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 19 | Clearances | 14 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
FCV Dender3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
FCV Dender13 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 1.73 xG
KRC Genk14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.85 xG
FCV Dender4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
KRC Genk2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.26 xG
FCV Dender9 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 1.39 xG
KRC Genk12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.59 xG
- FCV Dender
- KRC Genk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FCV Dender15 rated
KRC Genk15 rated
Player statistics
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio FerraroDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/34 | 5 | 9/15 | 5 | ||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 32/44 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/21 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Michael VerripsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 15/27 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 26/32 | 7/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 10/20 | 2 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||
| Gilles RuyssenDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 19/31 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Dembo SyllaDefender | 85′ | 7.4 | 20/26 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/21 | 9/13 | 6 | |||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 78′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.66 | 16/24 | 7/11 | ||||||
| Noah MbambaMidfielder | 75′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.09 | 18/21 | 2 | 9/13 | 5 | ||||
| 20David HrnčárMidfielder | 18′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Mohamed BerteForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.61 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 23Desmond AcquahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Jordan Attah KadiriForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Julien DevriendtGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ridwane M'BarkiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas HolmesDefender | — | — |
KRC Genk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Matte SmetsDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 44/53 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Jarne SteuckersForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.08 | 40/55 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||
| 18Joris KayembeDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 47/60 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Mike PendersGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/33 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8Bryan HeynenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 53/68 | 6/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Mujaid SadickDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 38/40 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Zakaria El OuahdiDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 26/35 | 1 | 1/12 | |||||
| 21Ibrahima Sory BangouraMidfielder | 85′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 37/42 | 1 | 9/16 | 5 | ||||
| Christopher BaahForward | 85′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.32 | 21/26 | 1 | 5/15 | |||||
| Tolu ArokodareForward | 85′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.35 | 14/21 | 1 | 3/9 | |||||
| Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 28/30 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Konstantinos KaretsasMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Hyeon-gyu OhForward | 18′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | |||||||
| 24Nikolas SattlbergerMidfielder | 18′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 32Noah Adedeji-SternbergMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 3/4 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 1Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Josue Ndenge KongoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Ken NkubaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca OyenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Yaimar MedinaMidfielder | — | — |