Wolfsberger AC vs SC Rheindorf Altach — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sat 2 Aug··Matchday 1·SC Rheindorf Altach won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners3
- 3Cards2
- 12Shots9
- 1Shots on target4
- 10Fouls11
- 24Throw-ins34
- 1Offsides3
- 2Goal kicks8
- 2Saves1
- 28Tackles20
- 14Interceptions15
- 5Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Wolfsberger AC | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 28 | Tackles | 20 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.95 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 471 | Passes | 401 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 375 | Accurate passes | 290 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 16 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 34 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 58 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 18% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 27 | Clearances | 29 |
| 63 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -1.08 | Goals prevented | 0.01 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Wolfsberger AC | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 13 | Tackles | 10 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 201 | Passes | 179 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 160 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 19 | Clearances | 10 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Wolfsberger AC | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 15 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 270 | Passes | 222 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 215 | Accurate passes | 160 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 8 | Clearances | 19 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Wolfsberger AC3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
Wolfsberger AC16 rated
SC Rheindorf Altach14 rated
Player statistics
Wolfsberger AC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik BaumgartnerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 58/70 | 15/21 | 6 | |||||||
| 37Nicolas WimmerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 47/59 | 6/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Boris MatićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/48 | 1 | 7/20 | 4 | ||||||
| 15Cheick Mamadou DiabateDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 55/63 | 7/15 | 6 | |||||
| 77René RennerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.10 | 33/40 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| Nikolas PolsterGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/24 | 2 | ||||||||
| Alessandro SchöpfMidfielder | 82′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 36/43 | 2 | 3/10 | 2 | ||||
| Thierno BalloForward | 73′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/15 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| Dejan ZukićMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 16/21 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 32Markus PinkForward | 64′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 7/12 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 30Marco SulznerMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 16/19 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| 8Simon PiesingerDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 21/28 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Erik KojzekForward | 26′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 10Donis AvdijajMidfielder | 26′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Angelo GattermayerForward | 17′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 34Emmanuel AgyemangMidfielder | 8′ | 6.6 | 8/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| David AtangaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Fabian WohlmuthDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Lukas GütlbauerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tobias GruberDefender | — | — |
SC Rheindorf Altach
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed OuédraogoDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 24/39 | 1 | 15/24 | 6 | ||||||
| 1Dejan StojanovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/37 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Sandro IngolitschDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 24/39 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 23Benedikt ZechDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 38/47 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 17Lukas JägerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/48 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Paul KollerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 28/33 | 3/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 6Vesel DemakuMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 24/32 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | |||
| 8Mike-Steven BähreMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 36/42 | 5/7 | 5 | |||||||
| Marlon MustaphaForward | 85′ | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/17 | 2 | 5/12 | ||||
| 10Ousmane DiawaraForward | 79′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7/11 | 8/24 | |||||
| 18Patrick GreilMidfielder | 79′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.13 | 23/36 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||
| Anteo FetahuForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Alexander GorgonMidfielder | 11′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/10 | 1 | 0/3 | ||||
| Lukas FridrikasForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lukas GugganigDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 28Yann MassomboMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.05 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 31Daniel AntoschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Erkin YalcinForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Filip MilojevicDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pascal EstradaDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 11 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 3-0 Wolfsberger AC
- Mon 4 MaySC Rheindorf Altach 1-4 Wolfsberger AC
- Sat 21 MarWolfsberger AC 1-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 22 NovSC Rheindorf Altach 3-1 Wolfsberger AC
- Sun 24 NovWolfsberger AC 2-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 18 AugSC Rheindorf Altach 2-0 Wolfsberger AC
- Sat 4 MaySC Rheindorf Altach 0-1 Wolfsberger AC
- Sat 30 MarWolfsberger AC 0-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 10 MarWolfsberger AC 1-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 22 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 0-0 Wolfsberger AC