Willem II Tilburg vs SC Heerenveen — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sun 8 Dec··Matchday 15·SC Heerenveen won
- 2Corners3
- 2Cards2
- 9Shots19
- 3Shots on target4
- 14Fouls10
- 23Throw-ins13
- 2Offsides2
- 11Goal kicks8
- 2Saves3
- 17Tackles14
- 10Interceptions7
- 5Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Willem II Tilburg | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 10 |
| 9 | Total shots | 19 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 17 | Tackles | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 264 | Accurate passes | 442 |
| 336 | Passes | 508 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 32 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 65 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 26 | Clearances | 28 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 0.35 | Goals prevented | -0.38 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| Willem II Tilburg | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 143 | Accurate passes | 234 |
| 180 | Passes | 269 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 13 | Clearances | 11 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Willem II Tilburg | Statistic | SC Heerenveen |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.42 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 121 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| 156 | Passes | 239 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 13 | Clearances | 17 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Willem II Tilburg4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Willem II Tilburg10 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.76 xG
SC Heerenveen19 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.86 xG
Willem II Tilburg5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.32 xG
SC Heerenveen6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.40 xG
Willem II Tilburg5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.44 xG
SC Heerenveen13 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.46 xG
- Willem II Tilburg
- SC Heerenveen
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Willem II Tilburg14 rated
SC Heerenveen16 rated
Player statistics
Willem II Tilburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34Amine LachkarMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 34/40 | 1 | 10/13 | 8 | ||||
| Ringo MeerveldForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 25/29 | 3 | 6/9 | |||||
| Tommy St JagoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/39 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Jeremy BokilaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.35 | 3/9 | 5/21 | ||||||
| 25Mickael TirpanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/36 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Raffael BehounekDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 49/61 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Rúnar Þór SigurgeirssonDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/29 | 4/9 | 4 | |||||
| 1Thomas DidillonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 20/33 | 2 | ||||||||
| Nick DoodemanForward | 85′ | 6.6 | 15/19 | 2 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Cisse SandraMidfielder | 69′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/10 | 1 | 0/10 | |||||
| Jesse BoschMidfielder | 69′ | 6.1 | 14/17 | 2/11 | ||||||||
| Boris LambertMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 8/8 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Patrick JoostenForward | 21′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.26 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Emilio KehrerForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Connor van den BergGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Erik SchoutenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Jens MathijsenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Khaled RazakForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maarten SchutGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miodrag PivasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rob NizetDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Uriel van AalstMidfielder | — | — |
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.46 | 42/47 | 2 | 5/9 | ||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 36/40 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 63/67 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 69/76 | 1 | 14/18 | 3 | ||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 50/58 | 2 | 6/13 | 4 | ||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 28/35 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| Alireza JahanbakhshForward | 85′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.10 | 31/38 | 1 | 8/14 | 1 | ||||
| Ilias SebaouiForward | 75′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.10 | 10/14 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| Denzel HallDefender | 75′ | 7.1 | 65/69 | 2 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Levi SmansMidfielder | 63′ | 6.1 | 15/21 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 62′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.18 | 4/8 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 28′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 3/6 | 1/1 | |||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 8/9 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Danilo Al-SaedMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 6/6 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | 15′ | 6.1 | 9/9 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | 11′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel KarlsbakkForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateja MilovanovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tjalling van KeimpemaGoalkeeper | — | — |