Vitória vs Juventude — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Sat 21 Sep··Matchday 27·Vitória won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners5
- 3Cards4
- 13Shots11
- 2Shots on target2
- 12Fouls15
- 16Throw-ins24
- 3Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks8
- 2Saves1
- 18Tackles15
- 7Interceptions6
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 18 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 404 |
| 265 | Passes | 469 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 39 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 27 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.64 | Goals prevented | 0.01 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 105 | Accurate passes | 179 |
| 138 | Passes | 211 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 8 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 92 | Accurate passes | 225 |
| 127 | Passes | 258 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 19 | Clearances | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Vitória4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Vitória13 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.12 xG
Juventude11 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.90 xG
Vitória7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.95 xG
Juventude4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.39 xG
Vitória6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
Juventude7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.51 xG
- Vitória
- Juventude
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória16 rated
Juventude16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.09 | 22/24 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||
| MurielGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 18/28 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| NerisDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 20/29 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||
| Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/23 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Lucas EstevesDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/25 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 14/19 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Gustavo SilvaForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.85 | 14/14 | 2 | 3/7 | 2 | |||
| JandersonForward | 74′ | 6.3 | 8/13 | 9/19 | ||||||||
| Luan SantosMidfielder | 71′ | 6.4 | 17/22 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Filipe MachadoMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/20 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||
| Carlos EduardoForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/13 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||
| EveraldoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/8 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Willian OliveiraMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 10/13 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Ricardo RyllerMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 4/8 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||
| Zé HugoForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| LawanForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 0/4 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Bruno UviniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 43EduDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean MotaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| José BrenoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo NaldiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo SantosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 71Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Juventude
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Alan RuschelDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 55/60 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| JádsonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 60/65 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| João LucasDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 31/36 | 9/13 | 6 | |||||||
| GabrielGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 27/32 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| RonaldoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.19 | 46/56 | 10/19 | 3 | |||||
| Zé MarcosDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 61/66 | 1 | 5/10 | |||||
| NenêMidfielder | 78′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 14/19 | 2 | 2/7 | |||||
| Lucas BarbosaForward | 78′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.12 | 13/16 | 1 | 3/12 | |||||
| Yan SoutoDefender | 67′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 51/60 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| GilbertoForward | 66′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7/12 | 8/13 | ||||||
| MarcelinhoForward | 66′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.27 | 8/11 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| David da HoraForward | 24′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ronie CarrilloForward | 24′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Luís OyamaMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 12/14 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Gabriel InocêncioDefender | 12′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/9 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| 44Luis MandacaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 2/2 | 0/5 | ||||||
| AbnerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Cauã da RochaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Edson CariocaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joao VitorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas FreitasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateus ClausGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| ThiaguinhoMidfielder | — | — |