Vitória vs Cuiabá — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Sat 3 Aug··Matchday 21·Vitória won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners5
- 3Cards3
- 17Shots9
- 3Shots on target2
- 16Fouls17
- 15Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks9
- 2Saves3
- 17Tackles18
- 13Interceptions8
- 7Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória | Statistic | Cuiabá |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 17 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 17 | Tackles | 18 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 378 | Passes | 442 |
| 325 | Accurate passes | 384 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 46 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 17 | Clearances | 24 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.24 | Goals prevented | -0.07 |
| 3 | High claims | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Cuiabá |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.68 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 200 | Passes | 249 |
| 178 | Accurate passes | 222 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Clearances | 16 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Vitória | Statistic | Cuiabá |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.19 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 178 | Passes | 193 |
| 147 | Accurate passes | 162 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 16 | Clearances | 8 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Vitória4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Vitória17 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.90 xG
Cuiabá9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.81 xG
Vitória7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.67 xG
Cuiabá4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
Vitória10 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.23 xG
Cuiabá5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
- Vitória
- Cuiabá
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória16 rated
Cuiabá16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patric CalmonDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 24/29 | 2 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||
| Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.59 | 40/45 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 19/27 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Willian OliveiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.22 | 26/28 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||
| 10MatheuzinhoForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.34 | 27/30 | 2 | 5/16 | |||||
| NerisDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 53/58 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 11OsvaldoForward | 82′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 19/24 | 3 | 0/5 | |||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | 82′ | 6.4 | 20/27 | 1 | 6/12 | 5 | ||||||
| Ricardo RyllerMidfielder | 61′ | 6.8 | 20/25 | 5/10 | ||||||||
| JandersonForward | 61′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/8 | 1/11 | 1 | |||||
| Luan SantosMidfielder | 61′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 27/27 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| AlerrandroForward | 29′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6/9 | 2 | 5/7 | ||||
| Filipe MachadoMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/17 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Zé HugoForward | 29′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.29 | 12/12 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| Carlos EduardoForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| 43EduDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Fábio SoaresForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean MotaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| LawanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo NaldiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| MurielGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo SantosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roque JúniorDefender | — | — |
Cuiabá
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33Alan EmpereurDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.20 | 63/73 | 1 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||
| WalterGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| MarllonDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 62/67 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||||
| RamonDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/41 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Matheus AlexandreDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 38/44 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Isidro PittaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.46 | 14/17 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| Lucas MineiroMidfielder | 86′ | 7.4 | 35/37 | 9/17 | 6 | |||||||
| MaxMidfielder | 76′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.11 | 17/23 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| André LuísForward | 76′ | 6.8 | 20/26 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||||
| DenilsonMidfielder | 62′ | 6.7 | 27/30 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||||
| ClaysonForward | 62′ | 6.4 | 15/17 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Filipe AugustoMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 15/19 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Derik LacerdaForward | 28′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 5/12 | ||||||||
| Jonathan CafúForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Lucas FernandesMidfielder | 14′ | 6.8 | 9/10 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 11ElielForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Bruno AlvesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando SobralMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel KnesowitschDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan TavaresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37RailanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rhyan CarvalhoGoalkeeper | — | — |