Vitória SC vs Rio Ave — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 27 Apr··Matchday 31·Vitória SC won
- 9Corners1
- 1Cards2
- 25Shots10
- 6Shots on target5
- 16Fouls7
- 19Throw-ins17
- 3Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks12
- 5Saves4
- 15Tackles9
- 7Interceptions9
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Rio Ave |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 7 |
| 25 | Total shots | 10 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 15 | Tackles | 9 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 445 | Passes | 324 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 388 | Accurate passes | 259 |
| Shots | ||
| 15 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 30 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 13 | Clearances | 28 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1.41 | Goals prevented | -1.04 |
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Rio Ave |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Tackles | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 155 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 190 | Accurate passes | 121 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 15 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Clearances | 13 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 11 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Rio Ave |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.84 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 228 | Passes | 169 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 198 | Accurate passes | 138 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Clearances | 15 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Vitória SC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Vitória SC25 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 1.77 xG
Rio Ave10 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Vitória SC15 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.14 xG
Rio Ave1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
Vitória SC10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.63 xG
Rio Ave9 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
- Vitória SC
- Rio Ave
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória SC16 rated
Rio Ave16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 15/18 | 5 | ||||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 90′ | 8.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.09 | 31/35 | 3 | 3/5 | 1 | ||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 38/46 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||
| 13João MendesDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.10 | 44/54 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| 11Gustavo SilvaForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.13 | 14/17 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Filipe RelvasDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.16 | 44/48 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 46/49 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | 68′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6 | 0.42 | 8/11 | 3 | 2/7 | ||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 67′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.14 | 36/40 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoForward | 63′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.59 | 14/16 | 4 | 3/6 | 2 | |||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 63′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 45/49 | 4 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Nuno SantosMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/18 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| 16Beni MukendiMidfielder | 23′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 19/21 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 5/6 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 13/15 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Vando FélixForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 2/2 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Bruno GasparDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hevertton SantosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | — | — |
Rio Ave
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ClaytonForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.13 | 8/13 | 5/8 | ||||||
| 1Cezary MisztaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/37 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 5Andreas NdojDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 39/43 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Demir Ege TıknazMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.24 | 35/43 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| André LuizForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 12/15 | 3 | 5/13 | |||||||
| 17Marios VrousaiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 23/30 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||
| Theofanis BakoulasMidfielder | 81′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/12 | 4/12 | 1 | |||||
| Jonathan PanzoDefender | 80′ | 7.1 | 45/47 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Tiago MoraisForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 10/14 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Ole PohlmannMidfielder | 58′ | 6.0 | 4/4 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| João PedroDefender | 54′ | 6.8 | 18/24 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 20João ToméDefender | 36′ | 5.6 | 6/12 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| João NovaisMidfielder | 32′ | 7.1 | 4/6 | 2 | 1/1 | |||||||
| João GraçaMidfielder | 32′ | 6.6 | 10/11 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Konstantinos KostoulasDefender | 10′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Martim NetoMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/9 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Karem ZoabiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matheus TeixeiraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Tobias MedinaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vítor GomesMidfielder | — | — |