Vitória SC vs FC Arouca — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 18 Jan··Matchday 18·Drawn
- 9Corners5
- 1Cards3
- 17Shots19
- 7Shots on target6
- 13Fouls9
- 35Throw-ins26
- 0Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks6
- 3Saves5
- 14Tackles19
- 9Interceptions8
- 11Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória SC | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.54 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 9 |
| 17 | Total shots | 19 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 35 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 14 | Tackles | 19 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 420 | Passes | 389 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 349 | Accurate passes | 315 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 13 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 35 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 46 | Clearances | 36 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| -0.18 | Goals prevented | -0.09 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 228 | Passes | 202 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 196 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 8 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Final third entries | 23 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 19 | Clearances | 17 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | FC Arouca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.04 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 192 | Passes | 187 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 153 | Accurate passes | 148 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 27 | Clearances | 19 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Vitória SC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Vitória SC17 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 1.44 xG
FC Arouca19 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.54 xG
Vitória SC11 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.16 xG
FC Arouca7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.52 xG
Vitória SC6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
FC Arouca12 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.02 xG
- Vitória SC
- FC Arouca
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória SC15 rated
FC Arouca16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 29/34 | 3/3 | 3 | |||||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.02 | 26/30 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| Dieu-Merci MichelForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | 8/10 | 1 | 4/15 | 1 | |||
| Kaio CésarForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 23/28 | 1 | 5/13 | ||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 42/47 | 3 | 4/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 4Óscar RivasDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/46 | 5/6 | ||||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 40/47 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 81′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 24/31 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 81′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 32/37 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Nuno SantosForward | 76′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.42 | 26/34 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | |||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 67′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 43/45 | 2 | 7/9 | 2 | |||
| João MendesMidfielder | 23′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 5Marco CruzMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo SousaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 96Rodrigo SilvaDefender | — | — |
FC Arouca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David SimãoMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 59/72 | 6 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| 28Tiago EsgaioDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0.46 | 20/31 | 11/14 | 4 | ||||
| Chico LambaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 48/57 | 1 | 9/11 | 3 | |||
| Nico MantlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 3Jose FontánDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 52/57 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| WeversonDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/23 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Pablo GozálbezMidfielder | 89′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.06 | 17/22 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| 19Alfonso TrezzaForward | 75′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.14 | 4/10 | 2 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| Güven YalçınForward | 58′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.37 | 9/15 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 89Pedro SantosMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 29/29 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| Morlaye SyllaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 14/17 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| JasonForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 23Dylan NandínForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/5 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| 8Taichi FukuiMidfielder | 32′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/14 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 11Miguel PucheForward | 15′ | 6.7 | 6/7 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Alex PintoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Boris PopovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mamadou LoumMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugVitória SC 0-1 FC Arouca
- Sat 7 FebFC Arouca 3-2 Vitória SC
- Sat 30 AugVitória SC 1-1 FC Arouca
- Mon 12 AugFC Arouca 0-1 Vitória SC
- Sat 18 MayFC Arouca 1-3 Vitória SC
- Mon 15 JanVitória SC 2-1 FC Arouca
- Sat 11 MarVitória SC 0-2 FC Arouca
- Sun 18 SepFC Arouca 2-2 Vitória SC
- Sat 19 FebVitória SC 1-3 FC Arouca
- Sat 18 SepFC Arouca 2-2 Vitória SC