Vitória SC vs Famalicão — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 1 Sep··Matchday 4·Vitória SC won
- 5Corners7
- 5Cards4
- 9Shots8
- 5Shots on target4
- 18Fouls12
- 19Throw-ins20
- 3Offsides0
- 9Goal kicks7
- 3Saves3
- 13Tackles16
- 5Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Famalicão |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.41 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 18 | Fouls | 12 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 349 | Passes | 374 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 301 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| Passing | ||
| 42 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 43 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 24 | Clearances | 19 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| -0.09 | Goals prevented | 0.08 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Famalicão |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 194 | Passes | 219 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 169 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Final third entries | 23 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Clearances | 4 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | Famalicão |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 155 | Passes | 155 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 113 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 13 | Clearances | 15 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Vitória SC4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Vitória SC9 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.38 xG
Famalicão8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.27 xG
Vitória SC4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.77 xG
Famalicão6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.19 xG
Vitória SC5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.61 xG
Famalicão2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
- Vitória SC
- Famalicão
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória SC16 rated
Famalicão15 rated
Player statistics
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 36/40 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 22/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| Ricardo MangasForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 10/13 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 42/44 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Bruno GasparDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/33 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 46/51 | 5/8 | ||||||||
| 13João MendesDefender | 82′ | 7.4 | 24/29 | 1 | 4/6 | 4 | ||||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 82′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 9/11 | 1 | 3/11 | ||||
| Kaio CésarForward | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.72 | 11/13 | 1 | 2/8 | ||||
| Nuno SantosMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 26/30 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 61′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 29/31 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Manu SilvaMidfielder | 29′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 11Gustavo SilvaForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | 8′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 8′ | 7.1 | 1/1 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Alberto CostaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás RibeiroDefender | — | — |
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo SáMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/28 | 2 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||
| Enea MihajDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 44/60 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| Francisco MouraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 26/33 | 2 | 3/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 46/54 | 10/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Ivan ZlobinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 17/24 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 47/56 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/18 | 7/14 | ||||||
| 7SorrisoForward | 85′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/15 | 1 | 7/14 | 4 | |||
| CalegariDefender | 78′ | 6.4 | 19/22 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Zaydou YoussoufMidfielder | 78′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 28/31 | 2/6 | ||||||
| RochinhaForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 8/11 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||
| Mario GonzálezForward | 25′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/5 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 23Gil DiasMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 17Rodrigo PinheiroDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 6Tom Van De LooiMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 8/10 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Ibrahima BaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lazar CarevićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Mathias De AmorimMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Otso LiimattaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel LobatoMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamVitória SCAway teamFamalicãoRefereeJoao Antonio Ferreira Goncalves
Previous meetings
- Sat 14 MarVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão
- Sun 26 OctFamalicão 2-0 Vitória SC
- Sat 8 FebFamalicão 0-0 Vitória SC
- Sat 9 MarVitória SC 1-0 Famalicão
- Sun 8 OctFamalicão 1-3 Vitória SC
- Fri 14 AprFamalicão 2-1 Vitória SC
- Mon 31 OctVitória SC 3-2 Famalicão
- Sun 6 MarVitória SC 2-1 Famalicão
- Fri 1 OctFamalicão 1-2 Vitória SC
- Wed 12 MayVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão