Vitória SC vs AVS - Futebol SAD — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 1 Feb··Matchday 20·Vitória SC won
- 8Corners2
- 1Cards5
- 13Shots4
- 7Shots on target1
- 14Fouls20
- 24Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides1
- 1Goal kicks8
- 1Saves5
- 12Tackles14
- 7Interceptions10
- 4Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Vitória SC | Statistic | AVS - Futebol SAD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 1.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 14 | Fouls | 20 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 12 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 655 | Passes | 236 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 20 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 572 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 43 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 83 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| 12 | Clearances | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.07 | Goals prevented | -0.40 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | AVS - Futebol SAD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 0.90 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 357 | Passes | 115 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 312 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 5 | Clearances | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Vitória SC | Statistic | AVS - Futebol SAD |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.14 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 298 | Passes | 121 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 260 | Accurate passes | 79 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| 7 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Vitória SC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Vitória SC13 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 1.29 xG
AVS - Futebol SAD4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Vitória SC9 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.92 xG
AVS - Futebol SAD3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
Vitória SC4 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.37 xG
AVS - Futebol SAD1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.14 xG
- Vitória SC
- AVS - Futebol SAD
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vitória SC16 rated
AVS - Futebol SAD16 rated
Player statistics
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13João MendesDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.21 | 64/77 | 1 | 6/15 | 3 | ||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.11 | 94/107 | 1 | 5/8 | |||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.15 | 69/75 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/25 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.18 | 83/91 | 9/17 | 3 | |||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/49 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 84′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 59/69 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | |||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 84′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 43/46 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | |||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoForward | 84′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 34/43 | 1 | 5/8 | ||||
| Nuno SantosForward | 68′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 33/41 | 4 | 4/6 | 1 | |||
| Dieu-Merci MichelForward | 61′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 29′ | 6.8 | 7/8 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 22′ | 6.8 | 11/12 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Úmaro EmbalóForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Vando FélixForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo SousaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Marco CruzMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Óscar RivasDefender | — | — |
AVS - Futebol SAD
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian CastroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 18/19 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Rodrigo RibeiroForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.14 | 16/21 | 9/15 | 1 | |||||
| Guillermo OchoaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/35 | 5 | ||||||||
| Ignacio RodríguezDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/28 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Aderllan SantosDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 17/22 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Rafael RodriguesDefender | 85′ | 6.8 | 8/15 | 3/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Tomás TavaresDefender | 70′ | 6.6 | 10/22 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jaume GrauMidfielder | 70′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/14 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Zé LuísForward | 54′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/14 | 9/16 | 2 | |||||
| John MercadoForward | 54′ | 6.3 | 4/8 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Gustavo AssunçãoMidfielder | 47′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.04 | 9/15 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Gustavo MendoncaMidfielder | 36′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Lucas PiazónMidfielder | 36′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Tunde AkinsolaForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 2/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Lucas FernandesMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Yair MenaForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 0/6 | |||||||||
| Jorge TeixeiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| NenêForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vasco LopesForward | — | — |