Viktoria Plzeň vs FK Teplice — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 4 Apr··Matchday 28·Drawn
- 9Corners1
- 0Cards2
- 30Shots8
- 11Shots on target3
- 8Fouls17
- 19Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides0
- 3Goal kicks14
- 1Saves9
- 13Tackles12
- 7Interceptions6
- 18Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 3.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 17 |
| 30 | Total shots | 8 |
| 11 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 13 | Tackles | 12 |
| 18 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 9 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 539 | Passes | 230 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 462 | Accurate passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 15 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 38 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 71 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 18 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 48% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 14 | Clearances | 34 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| -1.34 | Goals prevented | 1.01 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 7 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 267 | Passes | 128 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 229 | Accurate passes | 88 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 70% | Duels won (%) | 30% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 19 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FK Teplice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 2.12 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Fouls | 10 |
| 17 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 272 | Passes | 102 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 233 | Accurate passes | 56 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Clearances | 15 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Viktoria Plzeň4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Viktoria Plzeň15 rated
FK Teplice16 rated
Player statistics
Viktoria Plzeň
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37Dávid KrčíkDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 65/78 | 12/17 | 3 | ||||
| 18Tomáš LadraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 5 | 0.27 | 24/33 | 1 | 7/9 | |||||
| 9Denis VišinskýForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.13 | 31/38 | 3 | 7/12 | |||||
| 19Cheick SouaréForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 6 | 0.23 | 33/36 | 3 | 2/3 | |||||
| 17Patrik HrošovskýMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 54/57 | 4 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| 44Florian WiegeleGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/28 | 1 | ||||||||
| 40Sampson DwehDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 62/65 | 2 | 10/17 | 4 | |||
| 14Merchas DoskiDefender | 73′ | 7.7 | 58/71 | 2 | 7/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 12Alexandr SojkaDefender | 73′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 36/41 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| 10Mohamed ToureForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.61 | 11/19 | 6/9 | ||||||
| 6Lukáš ČervMidfielder | 49′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.09 | 17/21 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||
| 20Jiří PanošMidfielder | 41′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.35 | 19/22 | 3 | 3/3 | |||||
| 16Adam KadlecDefender | 17′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 7/8 | 2 | 2/3 | ||||
| 80Prince Kwabena AduForward | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 5/7 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| 5Karel SpáčilDefender | 17′ | 6.0 | 13/15 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| 1Dominik ŤapajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Jakub ChalupaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 55Jiri SplichalMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Marián TvrdoňGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Tom SlončíkForward | — | — |
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/41 | 3/4 | 9 | |||||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/12 | 4/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 16Petr KodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.03 | 14/15 | 1/8 | ||||||
| 23Lukáš MarečekDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 23/32 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 5Jakub JakubkoDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 10/22 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 35Matej RadostaDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 15/21 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| 17Denis HalinskýDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 17/27 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||||
| 37Daniel MarečekMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 8/13 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Pavel SvatekForward | 77′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 1 | 3/12 | 1 | ||||||
| 12Matěj NáprstekMidfielder | 66′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6/11 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 7Tomas ZlatohlavekForward | 66′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.16 | 9/11 | 1/13 | ||||||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Benjamin NyarkoForward | 23′ | 6.6 | 3/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | 13′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 1/2 | 1 | 2/2 | |||
| 34Nojus AudinisDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 46John AutaMidfielder | 10′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 14Ladislav KrejčíMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Matej RizničMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugFK Teplice 5-5 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 2 NovFK Teplice 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 16 FebFK Teplice 0-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Thu 5 DecViktoria Plzeň 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 28 AprViktoria Plzeň 3-0 FK Teplice
- Sat 22 JulFK Teplice 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 30 AprViktoria Plzeň 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 30 JulFK Teplice 2-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 12 MarViktoria Plzeň 1-0 FK Teplice
- Sun 17 OctFK Teplice 0-1 Viktoria Plzeň