Viktoria Plzeň vs FC Zlín — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 28 Sep··Matchday 10·FC Zlín won
- 10Corners3
- 3Cards3
- 19Shots15
- 3Shots on target4
- 18Fouls10
- 20Throw-ins29
- 1Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks7
- 3Saves3
- 13Tackles13
- 9Interceptions18
- 10Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.71 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 10 |
| 19 | Total shots | 15 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 13 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 467 | Passes | 250 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 359 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 10 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 41 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 69 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 33% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 23 | Clearances | 37 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.03 | Goals prevented | 0.62 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 9 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 202 | Passes | 128 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 149 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 17 | Clearances | 7 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Viktoria Plzeň | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 265 | Passes | 122 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 210 | Accurate passes | 72 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Clearances | 30 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Viktoria Plzeň3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
Viktoria Plzeň16 rated
FC Zlín16 rated
Player statistics
Viktoria Plzeň
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Jan PaluskaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 46/60 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Václav JemelkaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 47/63 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| 44Florian WiegeleGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 28/32 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Lukáš ČervMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.14 | 37/47 | 6/11 | ||||||
| 40Sampson DwehDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 54/63 | 9/17 | 4 | |||||
| 17Rafiu DurosinmiForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 5 | 0.98 | 12/20 | 10/15 | ||||||
| 80Prince Kwabena AduForward | 83′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 16/26 | 2 | 5/10 | |||||
| 9Denis VišinskýMidfielder | 66′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.30 | 14/20 | 2 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||
| 14Merchas DoskiDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/17 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 24Milan HavelDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 14/16 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Karel SpáčilDefender | 45′ | 6.7 | 27/31 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||||
| 99Amar MemićMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/17 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| 18Tomáš LadraForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 20/26 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| 19Cheick SouaréMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 12/15 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| 7Christophe KabongoForward | 24′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/11 | 4/7 | ||||||
| 2Lukáš HejdaDefender | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 85Adrian ZeljkovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 72James BelloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Marián TvrdoňGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Martin JedličkaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Matěj ValentaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Svetozar MarkovićDefender | — | — |
FC Zlín
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Michal FukalaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 16/21 | 2 | 5/10 | |||||||
| 17Stanislav DostalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 11/34 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 26Michal CupakMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 6 | 0.51 | 17/28 | 2 | 3/8 | ||||
| 23Miloš KopečnýDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 16/26 | 1 | 2/10 | |||||
| 24Jakub ČernínDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/23 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| 28Jakub KolarDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 15/16 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 91Jan KalabiškaForward | 83′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/13 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 6Joss DidibaMidfielder | 83′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 12/18 | 3 | 7/10 | |||||
| 19Cletus NombilMidfielder | 74′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 16/23 | 1 | 9/15 | 6 | ||||
| 82Marián PišojaForward | 74′ | 6.7 | 12/17 | 1 | 11/16 | 3 | ||||||
| 14Stanley KanuForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 8/8 | 2/12 | ||||||||
| 88Tomáš PoznarForward | 27′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.27 | 3/7 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 4Tom UlbrichMidfielder | 16′ | 7.1 | 3/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 16Stanislav PetrutaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 8David MachalíkMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 2/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 39Antonín KřapkaDefender | 12′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 20André LopesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Lukas BartosakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Lukáš BraneckýForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Matěj KoubekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Samuel BelaníkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Zviad NatchkebiaMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugViktoria Plzeň 3-2 FC Zlín
- Sun 1 MarFC Zlín 3-0 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 24 FebViktoria Plzeň 3-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 17 SepFC Zlín 1-7 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sun 23 AprViktoria Plzeň 4-0 FC Zlín
- Sat 29 OctFC Zlín 0-3 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 5 MarFC Zlín 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň
- Sat 2 OctViktoria Plzeň 2-1 FC Zlín
- Wed 14 AprViktoria Plzeň 2-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 22 NovFC Zlín 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň