VfL Bochum 1848 vs 1. FC Nürnberg — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2nd Bundesliga 20/21
Sat 16 Jan··Matchday 16·VfL Bochum 1848 won
- 5Corners2
- 2Cards1
- 15Shots12
- 6Shots on target3
- 16Fouls17
- 16Throw-ins24
- 0Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks5
- 2Saves3
- 22Tackles17
- 13Interceptions10
- 20Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| VfL Bochum 1848 | Statistic | 1. FC Nürnberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 17 |
| 15 | Total shots | 12 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 22 | Tackles | 17 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 496 | Passes | 329 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 384 | Accurate passes | 227 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 47 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 64 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 59% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 16 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| VfL Bochum 1848 | Statistic | 1. FC Nürnberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 8 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 253 | Passes | 174 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Clearances | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| VfL Bochum 1848 | Statistic | 1. FC Nürnberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 243 | Passes | 155 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 104 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 13 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
VfL Bochum 18484-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
VfL Bochum 184812 rated
1. FC Nürnberg13 rated
Player statistics
VfL Bochum 1848
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert ŽuljMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 4 | 35/48 | 3 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||
| 2Cristian GamboaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 40/48 | 3 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||
| Danilo SoaresDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 33/45 | 9/17 | 5 | |||||||
| 8Anthony LosillaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 38/50 | 1 | 11/13 | 3 | |||||
| Manuel RiemannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 53/70 | 2 | ||||||||
| Maxim LeitschDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 55/63 | 4/4 | ||||||||
| Armel Bella-KotchapDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/53 | 11/15 | 2 | |||||||
| Robert TescheMidfielder | 89′ | 8.8 | 2 | 4 | 40/46 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| Herbert BockhornForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/25 | 18/25 | 2 | ||||||
| Simon ZollerForward | 87′ | 6.7 | 16/22 | 1 | 1/10 | |||||||
| 17Gerrit HoltmannForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 4 | 14/21 | 1 | 7/16 | 2 | |||||
| Miloš PantovićForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Silvère GanvoulaForward | 3′ | — | 1/1 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Erhan MašovićDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Thomas EisfeldMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Luis HartwigForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paul GraveGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raman ChibsahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Saulo DecarliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Verthomy Schilo BoboyDefender | — | — |
1. FC Nürnberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel SchäfflerForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6 | 12/20 | 1 | 5/15 | |||||
| 26Christian MatheniaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 15/20 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Johannes GeisMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 33/50 | 3 | 2/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Tim HandwerkerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 19/33 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Enrico ValentiniDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 14/27 | 1 | 6/14 | 3 | ||||||
| Lukas MühlDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 22/32 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Asger SørensenDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 27/45 | 10/15 | ||||||||
| Robin HackMidfielder | 87′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 24/27 | 1 | 8/17 | 1 | ||||
| Fabian NürnbergerForward | 87′ | 5.6 | 26/29 | 1 | 2/12 | |||||||
| Tom KraußMidfielder | 80′ | 7.2 | 20/26 | 8/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Sarpreet SinghForward | 67′ | 6.4 | 2 | 8/10 | 1 | 7/16 | 3 | |||||
| Fabian SchleusenerMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Adam ZreľákForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Hanno BehrensMidfielder | 3′ | — | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Nikola DovedanMidfielder | 3′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Christian FrüchtlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Georg MargreitterDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noel KnotheDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pius KrätschmerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tim LatteierMidfielder | — | — |