Vélez Sarsfield vs San Antonio Bulo-Bulo — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCONMEBOL Libertadores 2025
Wed 14 May··Matchday 5·Group H·Vélez Sarsfield won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners0
- 2Cards3
- 17Shots4
- 8Shots on target1
- 17Fouls11
- 21Throw-ins12
- 6Offsides1
- 2Goal kicks14
- 1Saves5
- 20Tackles21
- 8Interceptions8
- 16Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| Vélez Sarsfield | Statistic | San Antonio Bulo-Bulo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Total shots | 4 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 17 | Fouls | 11 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 20 | Tackles | 21 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 2.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 454 | Passes | 274 |
| 365 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 6 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 32 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 49% |
| 24% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 16 | Dribbles | 12 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| 10 | Clearances | 39 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | -0.21 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Vélez Sarsfield | Statistic | San Antonio Bulo-Bulo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 232 | Passes | 145 |
| 184 | Accurate passes | 97 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 5 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Vélez Sarsfield | Statistic | San Antonio Bulo-Bulo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 222 | Passes | 129 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 84 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 5 | Clearances | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Vélez Sarsfield4-3-3
Bench
Bench
Player ratings
Vélez Sarsfield13 rated
San Antonio Bulo-Bulo16 rated
Player statistics
Vélez Sarsfield
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael SantosForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 6 | 0.55 | 10/18 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||
| 5Claudio BaezaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 49/62 | 1 | 13/17 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Tomás MarchioriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 12/13 | 1 | ||||||||
| 21Jano GordonDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 37/45 | 3 | 5/10 | 4 | ||||
| Agustín BouzatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.36 | 40/52 | 1 | 10/23 | 4 | ||||
| 2Emanuel MammanaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 50/55 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 3Elías GómezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 44/52 | 5 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Valentín GómezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 38/47 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Francisco PizziniForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.07 | 28/34 | 2 | 12/21 | 1 | ||||
| Christian OrdoñezMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 34/46 | 1 | 9/19 | 2 | ||||
| Maher CarrizoForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 14/20 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||
| 11Matías PellegriniForward | 10′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||
| Álvaro MontoroMidfielder | 6′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 2/2 | 1/2 | |||||
| Leonel RoldánDefender | 1′ | — | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Aarón QuirósDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Damián FernándezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Imanol MachucaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Isaías AndradaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin VázquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lautaro GarzónGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Thiago SilveroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás CavanaghDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tomás GalvánMidfielder | — | — |
San Antonio Bulo-Bulo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis BarbozaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/20 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Rodrigo SarachoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/40 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Santiago ArceDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 12/20 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Oswaldo BlancoForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 13/15 | 1 | 5/18 | 1 | ||||||
| Carlos SuárezMidfielder | 90′ | 5.2 | 25/31 | 9/23 | 4 | |||||||
| Sebastián ViverosMidfielder | 88′ | 6.8 | 19/25 | 10/18 | 5 | |||||||
| José MartínezMidfielder | 87′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/19 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| Jorman AguilarForward | 81′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 11/17 | 8/17 | 2 | |||||
| Mario OtazúMidfielder | 80′ | 6.0 | 13/21 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Braian SalvareschiDefender | 74′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/19 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Widen SaucedoDefender | 64′ | 6.4 | 8/15 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Erwin Junior SánchezMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 15/17 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Gustavo MendozaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 1/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Rodrigo VargasForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Kevin GutiérrezForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Adriel FernandezMidfielder | 8′ | 5.6 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Angel VacaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hernan RodriguezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivan HuayhuataMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Jose PeñarrietaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonardo JustinianoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Marcelo De LimaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sebastián VillarroelMidfielder | — | — |