Vasco da Gama vs Juventude — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Sat 5 Oct··Matchday 29·Drawn
- 3Corners6
- 1Cards3
- 16Shots17
- 3Shots on target5
- 14Fouls13
- 23Throw-ins17
- 3Offsides1
- 13Goal kicks8
- 4Saves2
- 21Tackles20
- 9Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Vasco da Gama | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.55 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 13 |
| 16 | Total shots | 17 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 21 | Tackles | 20 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 403 | Passes | 325 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 318 | Accurate passes | 241 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 35 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 66 | Ball recoveries | 71 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 27 | Clearances | 14 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | High claims | 3 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.66 | Goals prevented | -0.27 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| Vasco da Gama | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.88 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 167 | Passes | 156 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 133 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| Defending | ||
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 13 | Clearances | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Vasco da Gama | Statistic | Juventude |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 236 | Passes | 169 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 185 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| Defending | ||
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 14 | Clearances | 12 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Vasco da Gama4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Vasco da Gama16 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.27 xG
Juventude17 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.53 xG
Vasco da Gama8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.48 xG
Juventude9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.85 xG
Vasco da Gama8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.79 xG
Juventude8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.68 xG
- Vasco da Gama
- Juventude
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Vasco da Gama16 rated
Juventude16 rated
Player statistics
Vasco da Gama
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MaiconDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 36/50 | 10/13 | 4 | |||||||
| Hugo MouraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 5 | 0.23 | 24/27 | 2 | 5/11 | 4 | |||
| João VictorDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 44/49 | 1 | 8/8 | |||||||
| 1Léo JardimGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 17/28 | 4 | ||||||||
| 6Lucas PitonDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/34 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Pablo VegettiForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.16 | 12/17 | 2 | 7/18 | 1 | ||||
| Juan SforzaMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.36 | 47/57 | 8/12 | ||||||
| 2Puma RodríguezDefender | 66′ | 7.4 | 18/23 | 7/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Dimitri PayetMidfielder | 66′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 22/30 | 3 | 1/3 | 1 | |||
| Emerson RodríguezForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/9 | 1 | 0/7 | |||||
| Maxime DominguezForward | 58′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/17 | 1 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||
| RayanForward | 32′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.18 | 10/11 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| LeandrinhoMidfielder | 32′ | 6.8 | 14/18 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Philippe CoutinhoMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 13/17 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 96Paulo HenriqueDefender | 24′ | 6.3 | 7/12 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| SouzaMidfielder | 3′ | 5.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/4 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alex TeixeiraForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean MenesesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| KeillerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| LéoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo GaldamesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert RojasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor LuisDefender | — | — |
Juventude
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JádsonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 37/45 | 3 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||
| Danilo BozaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 30/33 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Lucas BarbosaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.28 | 20/36 | 2 | 10/16 | 4 | ||||
| 44Luis MandacaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.09 | 21/25 | 2 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||
| GabrielGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/30 | 2 | ||||||||
| Zé MarcosDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/33 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Dudu VieiraMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 20/26 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Alan RuschelDefender | 82′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 15/20 | 2 | 6/12 | 4 | ||||
| Edson CariocaForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 8/12 | 7/16 | 1 | ||||
| João LucasDefender | 66′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/26 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| GilbertoForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 8/10 | 2 | 2/9 | ||||
| Ronie CarrilloForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| EwerthonDefender | 24′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Erick FariasMidfielder | 23′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| MarcelinhoForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Lucas FreitasDefender | 8′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| AbnerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| David da HoraForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 88Davi GoesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel InocêncioDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| KelviMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas WingertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luís OyamaMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionBrasileirão Série AHome teamVasco da GamaAway teamJuventudeRefereeAugusto Vieira, Caio Max