UTA Arad vs FC Hermannstadt — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 23/24
Fri 12 Apr··Matchday 4·FC Hermannstadt won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners2
- 3Cards2
- 16Shots11
- 7Shots on target4
- 12Fouls13
- 32Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks11
- 1Saves6
- 14Tackles17
- 8Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 13 |
| 32 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 14 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.55 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 435 | Passes | 435 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 358 | Accurate passes | 348 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 9 | Clearances | 33 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 226 | Passes | 266 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 223 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 6 | Clearances | 14 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 209 | Passes | 169 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 169 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Clearances | 19 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
UTA Arad4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
UTA Arad16 rated
FC Hermannstadt15 rated
Player statistics
UTA Arad
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claudiu MicovschiForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 23/33 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||
| Eric OmondiForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 5 | 23/26 | 2 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| Ibrahima ContéDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 51/57 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Danilo KucherGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 14/21 | 1 | ||||||||
| 4Alexandru BengaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 42/50 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Răzvan TrifDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 34/40 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||
| Cătălin VulturarMidfielder | 78′ | 6.4 | 1 | 36/39 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Kevin Luckassen BrobbeyForward | 74′ | 6.6 | 18/23 | 1 | 5/13 | |||||||
| Tiberiu CăpuşăDefender | 74′ | 6.0 | 32/42 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Andrej FábryMidfielder | 52′ | 6.8 | 3 | 18/23 | 2/9 | |||||||
| João PedroMidfielder | 52′ | 6.3 | 28/33 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Imoh EzekielForward | 38′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1/6 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Marcelo FreitasMidfielder | 38′ | 6.7 | 1 | 23/25 | 1 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Diogo RodriguesDefender | 16′ | 6.6 | 11/11 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Alexandru TudorieForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 2 | 2/3 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Rareș PopMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1 | 2/3 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Andrei DavidMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ariel LópezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Darius IurașciucDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Florin IacobGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marko StolnikDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vlad MorarForward | — | — |
FC Hermannstadt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mihai ButeanDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 31/40 | 2 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 25/33 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Alessandro MurgiaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 51/62 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Sota MinoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 41/48 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Valerică GămanDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 31/37 | 10/15 | 2 | |||||||
| Raul OpruțDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 23/33 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Silviu BalaureMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 28/32 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||
| Daniel ParaschivForward | 83′ | 8.7 | 3 | 3 | 15/19 | 2 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| Gabriel IancuForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/24 | 2 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Ianis StoicaMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 2 | 31/32 | 4/8 | |||||||
| 4Ionuț StoicaDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/11 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Florin BejanDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 26/36 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Dragoș IancuMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 10/13 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Ionuț BiceanuMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Cristian NeguțMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Alexandru OroianDefender | 1′ | — | 4/5 | |||||||||
| Alexandru JipaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Ionuţ PopGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kablan N'GomaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin CiubotaruDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paolo MedinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rúben FonsecaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 13 MarUTA Arad 3-2 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 30 NovFC Hermannstadt 1-2 UTA Arad
- Sat 26 JulUTA Arad 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 26 AprFC Hermannstadt 3-0 UTA Arad
- Fri 31 JanFC Hermannstadt 0-0 UTA Arad
- Mon 16 SepUTA Arad 1-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 2 DecUTA Arad 2-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 29 JulFC Hermannstadt 2-1 UTA Arad
- Tue 2 MayUTA Arad 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 18 FebFC Hermannstadt 0-0 UTA Arad