UTA Arad vs FC Hermannstadt — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 23/24
Sat 2 Dec··Matchday 18·UTA Arad won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners5
- 2Cards2
- 21Shots10
- 7Shots on target3
- 10Fouls5
- 25Throw-ins23
- 2Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks10
- 3Saves5
- 13Tackles16
- 11Interceptions12
- 16Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 21 | Total shots | 10 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 5 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 3.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 8 | Big chances | 0 |
| 433 | Passes | 424 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 324 | Accurate passes | 300 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 6 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 81 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 26 | Clearances | 19 |
| 90 | Ball recoveries | 84 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 215 | Passes | 235 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 162 | Accurate passes | 178 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 41 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| UTA Arad | Statistic | FC Hermannstadt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 218 | Passes | 189 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 162 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 14 | Clearances | 10 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
UTA Arad4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
UTA Arad15 rated
FC Hermannstadt16 rated
Player statistics
UTA Arad
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aly AbeidDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 30/51 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Tiberiu CăpuşăDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 38/49 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Florin IacobGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 13/20 | 3 | ||||||||
| Ibrahima ContéDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 31/38 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Cătălin CarpMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 46/54 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Alexandru BengaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/40 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Cristian MihaiMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 4 | 42/53 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Kevin Luckassen BrobbeyForward | 87′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 8/18 | 2 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||
| Rareș PopForward | 80′ | 6.3 | 2 | 18/27 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Eric OmondiForward | 45′ | 8.8 | 2 | 3 | 30/35 | 4 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Claudiu MicovschiMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 19/21 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||
| Albert StahlForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 10/12 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Andrej FábryMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 2 | 8/12 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| Diogo RodriguesDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 2 | 1/3 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Marko StolnikDefender | 8′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 5Darius IurașciucDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Danilo KucherGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis Constantin DumitrascuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Herald MarkuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raul StanciuForward | — | — |
FC Hermannstadt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Ionuț StoicaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 41/53 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Alessandro MurgiaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 43/55 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Daniel ParaschivForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 15/25 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/20 | 5 | ||||||||
| Silviu BalaureMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 25/33 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Florin BejanDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 27/44 | 5/5 | ||||||||
| Sota MinoMidfielder | 82′ | 6.7 | 27/39 | 3 | 7/13 | 5 | ||||||
| Alexandru JipaMidfielder | 82′ | 6.6 | 4 | 12/20 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Mihai ButeanDefender | 65′ | 6.7 | 25/34 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Rúben FonsecaForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 21/27 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Alexandru OroianDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 13/21 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Paolo MedinaDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 8/15 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Cristian NeguțForward | 25′ | 7.4 | 2 | 9/14 | 1 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Marius AntocheMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Ionuț BiceanuMidfielder | 8′ | 6.6 | 6/11 | |||||||||
| Kevin CiubotaruDefender | 8′ | 5.6 | 4/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Adrian PetreForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel IancuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petrişor PetrescuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 13 MarUTA Arad 3-2 FC Hermannstadt
- Sun 30 NovFC Hermannstadt 1-2 UTA Arad
- Sat 26 JulUTA Arad 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 26 AprFC Hermannstadt 3-0 UTA Arad
- Fri 31 JanFC Hermannstadt 0-0 UTA Arad
- Mon 16 SepUTA Arad 1-1 FC Hermannstadt
- Fri 12 AprUTA Arad 1-3 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 29 JulFC Hermannstadt 2-1 UTA Arad
- Tue 2 MayUTA Arad 1-0 FC Hermannstadt
- Sat 18 FebFC Hermannstadt 0-0 UTA Arad