USL Dunkerque vs Clermont Foot — Ligue 2
Ligue 2Ligue 2 24/25
Fri 21 Feb··Matchday 24·USL Dunkerque won
- 9Corners4
- 2Cards1
- 15Shots7
- 9Shots on target4
- 13Fouls10
- 8Throw-ins14
- 1Offsides5
- 2Goal kicks6
- 4Saves6
- 11Tackles13
- 7Interceptions5
- 9Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| USL Dunkerque | Statistic | Clermont Foot |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 15 | Total shots | 7 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 511 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 572 | Passes | 273 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 43 | Touches in penalty area | 16 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 21 | Clearances | 28 |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| USL Dunkerque | Statistic | Clermont Foot |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 276 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 307 | Passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 9 | Clearances | 17 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| USL Dunkerque | Statistic | Clermont Foot |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 235 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 265 | Passes | 143 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 12 | Clearances | 11 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
USL Dunkerque4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
USL Dunkerque16 shots · 9 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
Clermont Foot7 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
USL Dunkerque10 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Clermont Foot6 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
USL Dunkerque6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Clermont Foot1 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- USL Dunkerque
- Clermont Foot
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
USL Dunkerque16 rated
Clermont Foot16 rated
Player statistics
USL Dunkerque
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 65/67 | 4 | ||||||||
| Alec GeorgenDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 46/50 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| Felipe AbnerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 55/61 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 26Opa SanganteDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 72/77 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Ugo RaghouberMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 46/55 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Vincent SassoDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 114/120 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Naatan SkyttäMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 2 | 26/29 | 2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Gaëtan CourtetForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 6/11 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Gessime YassineMidfielder | 67′ | 6.8 | 1 | 17/25 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Muhannad Al SaadMidfielder | 58′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 14/15 | 3 | 2/6 | |||||
| Enzo BardeliMidfielder | 45′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18/23 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||
| Antoine SekongoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 18/21 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||
| Kay TejanForward | 32′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2/4 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Maxence RiveraMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Yacine BammouForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Bendjaloud YoussoufDefender | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Ewen JaouenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Geoffrey KondoDefender | — | — |
Clermont Foot
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Théo GuivarchGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 17/23 | 6 | ||||||||
| 21Yoann SalmierDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 37/51 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Cheick Oumar KonatéDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 17/22 | 1 | 7/10 | 5 | |||||
| Habib KeitaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 19/25 | 1 | 5/8 | ||||||
| Yoan KoréDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 29/37 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Yoël ArmougomDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 14/17 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Mons BassouaminaForward | 87′ | 5.6 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | 2/7 | 2 | |||||
| 11Maïdine DouaneForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 15/18 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Henri SaivetMidfielder | 62′ | 6.3 | 1 | 10/13 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Yohann MagninMidfielder | 62′ | 6.3 | 18/23 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Famara DiédhiouForward | 61′ | 7.1 | 2 | 8/14 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Mehdi BaaloudjForward | 29′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Tidyane DiagouragaMidfielder | 28′ | 6.8 | 9/12 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 44Allan AckraMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 6/8 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| Marks InchaudForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 3/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| İlhan FakılıForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Josue IsalaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Massamba N'DiayeGoalkeeper | — | — |