UD Logroñés vs CE Sabadell — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 20/21
Sun 15 Nov··Matchday 12·UD Logroñés won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners1
- 1Cards2
- 12Shots7
- 2Shots on target0
- 18Fouls8
- 27Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks10
- 0Saves1
- 15Tackles16
- 7Interceptions15
- 8Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| UD Logroñés | Statistic | CE Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 18 | Fouls | 8 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 15 | Tackles | 16 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 393 | Passes | 520 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 294 | Accurate passes | 432 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 41 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 23 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| UD Logroñés | Statistic | CE Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 248 | Passes | 246 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 193 | Accurate passes | 202 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| UD Logroñés | Statistic | CE Sabadell |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 145 | Passes | 274 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 101 | Accurate passes | 230 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 16 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
UD Logroñés4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
UD Logroñés12 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.13 xG
CE Sabadell7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
UD Logroñés4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
CE Sabadell3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
UD Logroñés8 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.13 xG
CE Sabadell4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
- UD Logroñés
- CE Sabadell
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
UD Logroñés15 rated
CE Sabadell16 rated
Player statistics
UD Logroñés
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo BobadillaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 45/54 | 7/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Andy RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 34/43 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Gorka PérezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 42/47 | 4/9 | |||||||
| 16Iñaki SáenzDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 25/44 | 3 | 5/7 | |||||
| Iago López CarracedoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 28/39 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Roberto SantamaríaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/24 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Lander OlaetxeaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 19/30 | 2 | 2/11 | ||||||
| Leonardo RuizForward | 86′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 19/27 | 1 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| Rubén MartínezForward | 63′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6/12 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Jon ErrastiMidfielder | 62′ | 6.3 | 31/33 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||||
| ZeluMidfielder | 52′ | 7.1 | 7/11 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Paulino de la FuenteForward | 38′ | 6.8 | 1 | 6/9 | 2/8 | |||||||
| Jaime SierraMidfielder | 28′ | 6.6 | 10/10 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| David González RoniForward | 27′ | 6.3 | 2 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Ander VitoriaForward | 8′ | 6.4 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Alvaro ArnedoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andoni LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lapeña RamosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rubén MiñoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai MedinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Víctor MartínezDefender | — | — |
CE Sabadell
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar HernándezForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 14/23 | 9/20 | |||||||
| StoichkovForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 19/26 | 1 | 8/20 | ||||||
| Josu OzkoidiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 36/41 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Juan IbizaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 73/78 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Grego SierraDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 71/92 | 8/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Ian Mackay AbadGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 23/28 | 1 | ||||||||
| Iker UndabarrenaMidfielder | 86′ | 7.4 | 47/53 | 1 | 8/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Angel MartinezMidfielder | 86′ | 6.6 | 50/54 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Pedro CapóDefender | 86′ | 6.3 | 55/65 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Óscar RubioDefender | 77′ | 6.6 | 1 | 18/21 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Juan Hernández GarcíaMidfielder | 59′ | 6.8 | 1 | 9/14 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||||
| David AstalsDefender | 31′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Víctor GarcíaMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 4/7 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Xavier Boniquet RodriguezMidfielder | 8′ | 7.1 | 3/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Gorka GuruzetaForward | 8′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Adri CuevasMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Aarón ReyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Aleix CochDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio RomeroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Diego FuoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Heber Pena PicosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesus OlmoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pierre CornudDefender | — | — |