TSV Hartberg vs SK Sturm Graz — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 10 May··Matchday 31·SK Sturm Graz won
- 2Corners7
- 2Cards4
- 13Shots26
- 6Shots on target8
- 8Fouls9
- 20Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks8
- 5Saves4
- 23Tackles21
- 10Interceptions5
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 1.30 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.79 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 9 |
| 13 | Total shots | 26 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 23 | Tackles | 21 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 420 | Passes | 345 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 338 | Accurate passes | 268 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 11 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 12 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 12 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 68 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 14 | Clearances | 15 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -2.13 | Goals prevented | -0.74 |
| 3 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.95 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Fouls | 4 |
| 4 | Total shots | 14 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 14 | Tackles | 14 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 169 | Passes | 191 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 11 | Clearances | 8 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.84 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Fouls | 5 |
| 9 | Total shots | 12 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 251 | Passes | 154 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 203 | Accurate passes | 111 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Clearances | 7 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
TSV Hartberg5-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
TSV Hartberg16 rated
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Player statistics
TSV Hartberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Luca PazourekDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 18/20 | 1 | 6/7 | 4 | |||
| 40Tom HülsmannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/33 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 4Benjamin MarkušMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 44/52 | 2 | 11/15 | 7 | ||||||
| 6Habib Anas CoulibalyDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 35/45 | 6/10 | 5 | |||||||
| 28Jurgen HeilDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.06 | 28/39 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 18Fabian WilfingerDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 39/44 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 30Lukas FridrikasForward | 79′ | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.85 | 18/27 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | |||
| 23Tobias KainzMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 35/37 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 27Konstantin SchoppDefender | 71′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/40 | 4/8 | 3 | |||||
| 22Marco HoffmannForward | 71′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.04 | 16/20 | 2 | 5/10 | |||||
| 95Damjan KovačevićDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 7/12 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Maximilian FillaferForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 6/8 | 1 | 0/4 | |||||||
| 77David KorherrForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.15 | 3/3 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 19Lukas SpendlhoferDefender | 19′ | 6.1 | 14/16 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Paul KomposchDefender | 19′ | 6.0 | 15/18 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 17Jonas KarnerMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 25Emmanuel OjukwuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Harald PostlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Julian GöllesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Maximilian HennigDefender | — | — |
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 33/40 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||
| 53Daniil KhudyakovGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/30 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 22Jusuf GazibegovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 29/39 | 5 | 2/2 | 2 | |||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/37 | 2 | 7/10 | 5 | |||
| 43Jacob HödlForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 16/22 | 3 | 6/18 | 3 | |||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.27 | 20/28 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 85′ | 7.9 | 1 | 6 | 0.57 | 32/38 | 1 | 4/10 | 2 | |||
| 80Ryan FossoMidfielder | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 29/31 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 63′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.07 | 4/6 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.13 | 15/19 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | 59′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.18 | 11/13 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| 39Luca WeinhandlMidfielder | 31′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 8/12 | 1 | 2/6 | ||||
| 30Paul KollerDefender | 31′ | 6.6 | 12/15 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 27′ | 6.0 | 6/10 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||||
| 15Gizo MamageishviliMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Belmin BeganovićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Rory WilsonForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugTSV Hartberg 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 12 AprSK Sturm Graz 0-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 30 NovTSV Hartberg 0-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 28 SepSK Sturm Graz 1-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sat 9 NovTSV Hartberg 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 11 AugSK Sturm Graz 2-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 5 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-1 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 14 AprTSV Hartberg 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MarTSV Hartberg 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 21 OctSK Sturm Graz 2-1 TSV Hartberg