TSV Hartberg vs SK Sturm Graz — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 30 Nov··Matchday 15·SK Sturm Graz won
- 4Corners6
- 5Cards4
- 9Shots8
- 2Shots on target2
- 6Fouls20
- 29Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks9
- 1Saves2
- 17Tackles30
- 7Interceptions14
- 6Dribbles16
Period
Match statistics
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 6 | Fouls | 20 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 17 | Tackles | 30 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 16 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 324 | Passes | 447 |
| 20 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 236 | Accurate passes | 347 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 81 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 16 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 51% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 25 | Clearances | 24 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.10 | Goals prevented | 1.25 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Fouls | 10 |
| 5 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 14 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 144 | Passes | 208 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 108 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 10 | Clearances | 14 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| TSV Hartberg | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 10 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 16 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 180 | Passes | 239 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 128 | Accurate passes | 180 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
TSV Hartberg5-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
TSV Hartberg16 rated
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Player statistics
TSV Hartberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18Fabian WilfingerDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/40 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Benjamin MarkušMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 39/44 | 1 | 7/15 | 4 | ||||
| 7Elias HavelForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.37 | 6/13 | 1 | 5/15 | |||||
| 33Maximilian HennigDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/16 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 3Dominic VinczeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 26/32 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||
| 40Tom HülsmannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/28 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 23Tobias KainzMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 17/24 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Lukas SpendlhoferDefender | 85′ | 7.1 | 33/38 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 95Damjan KovačevićDefender | 85′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 10/15 | 7/13 | 4 | |||||
| 28Jurgen HeilMidfielder | 85′ | 5.6 | 22/33 | 1 | 1/10 | |||||||
| 22Marco HoffmannForward | 59′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.16 | 6/13 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||
| 30Lukas FridrikasForward | 31′ | 6.8 | 7/11 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 5Youba DiarraMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 11Maximilian FillaferForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Patrik MijićForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 10Dominik ProkopMidfielder | 8′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/6 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 1Ammar HelacGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Habib Anas CoulibalyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Julian GöllesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 61Musibau AzizForward | — | — |
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 18/22 | 2 | ||||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/43 | 1 | 4/9 | 4 | ||||
| 5Tim OermannDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 41/46 | 6/7 | 4 | |||||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 56/74 | 10/16 | 4 | |||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 31/45 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 19Tomi HorvatMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/27 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 74′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 24Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 65′ | 7.4 | 35/49 | 7/13 | 5 | |||||||
| 8Filip RózgaMidfielder | 54′ | 6.3 | 12/18 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 54′ | 6.1 | 2/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 27/27 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 25/25 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 36′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 20/27 | 2 | 3/5 | 2 | |||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 36′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.27 | 3/5 | 1/7 | ||||||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 25′ | 7.1 | 11/18 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 43Jacob HödlMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugTSV Hartberg 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MayTSV Hartberg 2-4 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 12 AprSK Sturm Graz 0-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 28 SepSK Sturm Graz 1-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sat 9 NovTSV Hartberg 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 11 AugSK Sturm Graz 2-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 5 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-1 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 14 AprTSV Hartberg 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MarTSV Hartberg 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 21 OctSK Sturm Graz 2-1 TSV Hartberg