Toulouse vs Stade Brestois — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 22/23
Sun 15 Jan··Matchday 19·Drawn
- 10Corners5
- 2Cards2
- 16Shots17
- 7Shots on target5
- 17Fouls12
- 21Throw-ins10
- 2Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks15
- 4Saves5
- 14Tackles14
- 15Interceptions21
- 11Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Toulouse | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 17 | Fouls | 12 |
| 16 | Total shots | 17 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 14 | Tackles | 14 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 21 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 544 | Passes | 310 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 461 | Accurate passes | 228 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 85 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 29% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 11 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 21 |
| 15 | Clearances | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 11 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 4 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.14 | Goals prevented | -0.13 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Toulouse | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.60 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 275 | Passes | 119 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 241 | Accurate passes | 86 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 7 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Toulouse | Statistic | Stade Brestois |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.70 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 269 | Passes | 191 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 220 | Accurate passes | 142 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 8 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Toulouse4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Toulouse16 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.50 xG
Stade Brestois17 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.05 xG
Toulouse7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.82 xG
Stade Brestois11 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.58 xG
Toulouse9 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
Stade Brestois6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
- Toulouse
- Stade Brestois
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Toulouse15 rated
Stade Brestois15 rated
Player statistics
Toulouse
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxime DupéGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/22 | 4 | ||||||||
| Moussa DiarraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 39/47 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Stijn SpieringsMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 59/69 | 7/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Branco Van den BoomenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.24 | 61/74 | 3 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 2Rasmus NicolaisenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.07 | 77/87 | 9/13 | 2 | |||||
| Anthony RouaultDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 0.03 | 79/89 | 2/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Issiaga SyllaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 28/36 | 1 | 3/18 | |||||||
| Brecht DejaegereMidfielder | 80′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.25 | 22/29 | 5/11 | 4 | |||||
| Zakaria AboukhlalForward | 70′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 16/20 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||
| Rafael RatãoForward | 55′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.50 | 16/21 | 4/9 | ||||||
| Ado OnaiwuForward | 55′ | 6.1 | 6/6 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| Thijs DallingaForward | 35′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 9/12 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| Farès ChaïbiMidfielder | 35′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 15/17 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Veljko BirmančevićMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 7/8 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Naatan SkyttäMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Christian MawissaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kjetil HaugGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Logan CostaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Waren KamanziMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yanis BegraouiForward | — | — |
Stade Brestois
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco BizotGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 30/40 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Pierre Lees MelouMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.15 | 23/31 | 8/12 | 4 | |||||
| Franck HonoratMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 20/26 | 4 | 3/9 | |||||
| 8Hugo MagnettiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | 19/23 | 1 | 7/11 | 2 | |||
| Lilian BrassierDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 19/31 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Christophe HerelleDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/28 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| 5Brendan ChardonnetDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 28/37 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Mahdi CamaraMidfielder | 83′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.16 | 22/27 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||
| Jérémy Le DouaronMidfielder | 83′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 7/12 | 1 | 10/16 | 1 | ||||
| Steve MouniéForward | 70′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 7/17 | 1 | 13/18 | 1 | |||
| Noah FadigaDefender | 70′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/7 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| 70Kenny LalaDefender | 20′ | 6.8 | 12/15 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Islam SlimaniForward | 20′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Axel CamblanMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Haris BelkeblaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joaquín BlázquezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karamoko DembéléMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tairyk ArconteForward | — | — |