Torreense vs Sunderland — UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 26/27

Torreense

10:45

Sunderland

Tomorrow··Matchday 2·Neutral venue

6 Free1 VIP3 Free Active1 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
TorreensevSunderlandUEFA Europa League6 picks · 3 active

Cards · Sunderland total

Open match →FreeActive
under 1.52.07 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 50.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.99. Current expected value: +4.3%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 15:46: under 1.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 9.52.02 at Kambi

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +1.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 18:42: under 9.5 at 2.02 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 12:07. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Sunderland total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 5.51.91 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 52.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Expected value at recommendation: +0.1%.

At recommendation, Paddy Power’s overall market record had 36 settled picks and +6.7% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 11:32: over 5.5 at 1.91 with Paddy Power. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 14:00. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Torreense total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 9.52.00 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 52.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.90. Expected value at recommendation: +5.5%.

At recommendation, Superbet’s overall market record had 93 settled picks and +0.8% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 12:45: over 9.5 at 2.00 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 17:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Sunderland total

Open match →FreeActive
over 15.51.95 at Crocobet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 54.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Current expected value: +5.3%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 11:20: over 15.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 13:25. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeActive
over 9.52.10 at Crocobet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 51.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Current expected value: +7.9%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 11:32: over 9.5 at 2.10 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 15:53. The original pick remains in the results.

1 additional VIP pick on this match.Unlock VIP details

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 4 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match