Talleres vs Cobresal — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2024
Tue 14 May··Matchday 5·Group B·Talleres won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners4
- 3Cards2
- 15Shots8
- 2Shots on target1
- 15Fouls8
- 21Throw-ins27
- 1Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks10
- 2Saves1
- 20Tackles21
- 11Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Talleres | Statistic | Cobresal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 8 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 20 | Tackles | 21 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 574 | Passes | 299 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 484 | Accurate passes | 220 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 43 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Clearances | 23 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 0.25 | Goals prevented | 0.75 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Talleres | Statistic | Cobresal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 1.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 290 | Passes | 148 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 104 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Talleres | Statistic | Cobresal |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 284 | Passes | 151 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 116 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 17 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Talleres4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Talleres16 rated
Cobresal15 rated
Player statistics
Talleres
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan PortillaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 85/97 | 3 | 9/14 | 3 | ||||
| Lucas SuárezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 54/62 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Guido HerreraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| Miguel NavarroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 28/30 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Juan PortilloDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 69/79 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Alex VigoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 46/53 | 2/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Marcos PortilloMidfielder | 84′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 68/85 | 5 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Nahuel BustosForward | 72′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.70 | 13/17 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||
| Rubén BottaMidfielder | 71′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.20 | 27/34 | 2 | 5/7 | |||||
| 11Valentín DepietriForward | 61′ | 6.6 | 23/30 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Matías GalarzaForward | 60′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.08 | 16/19 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| Ramón SosaForward | 30′ | 7.4 | 1 | 11/12 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Federico GirottiForward | 29′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 3/5 | 0/1 | |||||
| Alejandro MartínezMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 9/12 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Bruno BarticciottoForward | 18′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/6 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Ulises OrtegozaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 10/10 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Blás RiverosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón BenavídezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo AlbarracínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo BouForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan Gabriel RodríguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lautaro MoralesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ramiro Ruiz RodríguezForward | — | — |
Cobresal
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Franco BechtholdtDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.07 | 31/41 | 8/12 | 6 | |||||
| Francisco AlarcónDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/30 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Diego CéspedesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/26 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Jens BussDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/20 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Leandro RequenaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Cristhofer MesíasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 32/38 | 2 | 3/14 | 1 | ||||
| 4Rodrigo SandovalDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/22 | 6/11 | 5 | |||||||
| Leandro NavarroMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.15 | 16/19 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Diego CoelhoForward | 60′ | 6.3 | 6/12 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Franco GarcíaForward | 60′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Franco LobosForward | 60′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Leonardo ValenciaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/22 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| César MunderForward | 30′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 14/16 | 2 | 2/4 | |||||
| Julio CastroForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 9/10 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Cristian ToroDefender | 28′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | |||||||||
| 12Alejandro SantanderGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe BarrientosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón LezcanoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Guillermo PachecoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio PachecoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean CerdaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcelo JorqueraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Sergio CarrascoForward | — | — |