Talleres vs Belgrano — Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026

Talleres

0–1

HT 0–0

Belgrano

Sun 4 Oct··Matchday 11·Mario Alberto Kempes·Belgrano won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 4Corners5
  • 3Cards3
  • 15Shots11
  • 6Shots on target2
  • 12Fouls11
  • 22Throw-ins27
  • 2Offsides0
  • 3Goal kicks10
  • 1Saves6
  • 17Tackles18
  • 7Interceptions5
  • 6Dribbles3
5 Free0 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
TalleresvBelgranoLiga Profesional de Fútbol1 won / 4 lost · −3.05u · 5 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 5.52.50 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 13:08: under 5.5 at 2.50 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Cards · Talleres total

Open match →FreeLost
under 2.52.35 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 13:08: under 2.5 at 2.35 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 8.52.00 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 13:08: under 8.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · Talleres total

Open match →FreeWon
over 11.51.95 at Superbet+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 13:08: over 11.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · Talleres total

Open match →FreeLost
under 13.52.10 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 4 Oct, 13:19: under 13.5 at 2.10 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−61.0%ROI · 5 units staked
Profit−3.05units
W / L1 / 4picks
Avg odds2.18settled picks
Recorded picks51 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings