SV 07 Elversberg vs FC Schalke 04 — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Fri 20 Dec··Matchday 17·FC Schalke 04 won
- 4Corners1
- 3Cards1
- 14Shots15
- 5Shots on target5
- 10Fouls10
- 31Throw-ins19
- 3Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks6
- 1Saves4
- 16Tackles28
- 8Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| SV 07 Elversberg | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 14 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 28 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 430 | Passes | 347 |
| 328 | Accurate passes | 248 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 23 | Clearances | 32 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| SV 07 Elversberg | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 197 | Passes | 179 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 135 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 15 | Clearances | 12 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| SV 07 Elversberg | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 17 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 4 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 233 | Passes | 168 |
| 182 | Accurate passes | 113 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8 | Clearances | 20 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
SV 07 Elversberg4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
SV 07 Elversberg14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 0415 shots · 5 on target · 4 goals · 0.00 xG
SV 07 Elversberg9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 047 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
SV 07 Elversberg5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 048 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 0.00 xG
- SV 07 Elversberg
- FC Schalke 04
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SV 07 Elversberg15 rated
FC Schalke 0416 rated
Player statistics
SV 07 Elversberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisnik AsllaniForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 8 | 24/32 | 1 | 10/20 | ||||||
| Carlo SickingerMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 43/60 | 8/17 | 4 | |||||
| 31Maximilian RohrDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 49/55 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 20Nicolas KristofGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 24/31 | 1 | ||||||||
| 19Lukas Finn PinckertDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 43/53 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Elias BaumDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/31 | 1 | 8/15 | 3 | ||||||
| Maurice NeubauerDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 31/43 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Muhammed DamarMidfielder | 84′ | 6.0 | 1 | 13/18 | 1 | 2/10 | ||||||
| 25Lukas PetkovForward | 84′ | 5.8 | 1 | 12/20 | 1 | 3/14 | ||||||
| 17Frederik SchmahlMidfielder | 74′ | 6.1 | 30/35 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Tom ZimmerschiedForward | 68′ | 6.8 | 1 | 16/25 | 2 | 2/11 | 2 | |||||
| Filimon GerezgiherForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 24Luca SchnellbacherMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 7Manuel FeilMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Paul StockForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 1 | 11/13 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Arne SickerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Florian Yves Le JoncourDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca DürholtzMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mohammad MahmoudForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Tim BossGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Schalke 04
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Moussa SyllaForward | 90′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 12/19 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| Marcin KamińskiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 33/42 | 6/9 | |||||||
| Max GrügerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 33/42 | 2 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||
| 6Ron SchallenbergDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 30/38 | 9/14 | 5 | |||||
| Taylan BulutDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 22/26 | 1 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||
| Justin HeekerenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/46 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 19Kenan KaramanMidfielder | 80′ | 8.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23/35 | 4 | 7/12 | ||||
| Derry MurkinDefender | 79′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 20/26 | 4 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||
| Christopher Antwi-AdjeiForward | 70′ | 7.4 | 1 | 12/14 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Mehmet AydınForward | 70′ | 7.1 | 2 | 11/14 | 1 | 8/13 | 6 | |||||
| 14Janik BachmannMidfielder | 61′ | 6.6 | 14/20 | 3/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Tomáš KalasDefender | 29′ | 6.7 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Adrian GantenbeinDefender | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Anton DonkorDefender | 20′ | 6.8 | 3/6 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Ilyes HamacheForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 15Emil HøjlundForward | 10′ | 7.1 | 2/7 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| 11Bryan LasmeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe SánchezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Michael LangerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ron Thorben HoffmannGoalkeeper | — | — |