Stade Rennais vs Toulouse — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sat 13 Apr··Matchday 29·Toulouse won
- 8Corners4
- 3Cards3
- 19Shots10
- 4Shots on target3
- 20Fouls18
- 15Throw-ins14
- 0Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks11
- 1Saves3
- 9Tackles20
- 4Interceptions8
- 20Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.54 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 20 | Fouls | 18 |
| 19 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 9 | Tackles | 20 |
| 20 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 409 | Accurate passes | 307 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 20 |
| 483 | Passes | 395 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 67 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 47% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 20 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 15 | Clearances | 20 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| -0.68 | Goals prevented | 0.34 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 220 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 258 | Passes | 212 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 14 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 8 | Clearances | 9 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Toulouse |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 137 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 225 | Passes | 183 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 37 | Final third entries | 16 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 11 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Stade Rennais4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade Rennais19 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.95 xG
Toulouse10 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.53 xG
Stade Rennais9 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.46 xG
Toulouse6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.30 xG
Stade Rennais10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.49 xG
Toulouse4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.23 xG
- Stade Rennais
- Toulouse
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade Rennais16 rated
Toulouse15 rated
Player statistics
Stade Rennais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Désiré DouéForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0.14 | 35/46 | 3 | 14/23 | ||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.20 | 16/19 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.15 | 36/46 | 9/19 | 1 | |||||
| Arthur TheateDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 59/68 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Steve MandandaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/20 | 1 | ||||||||
| Warmed OmariDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 51/55 | 7/7 | 1 | |||||
| Jeanuël BelocianDefender | 71′ | 7.7 | 1 | 40/46 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Baptiste SantamariaMidfielder | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 35/42 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||
| Amine GouiriMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.08 | 17/22 | 2 | 3/10 | |||||
| Benjamin BourigeaudForward | 60′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.13 | 23/28 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| Fabian RiederMidfielder | 52′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 31/35 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| Enzo Le FéeMidfielder | 38′ | 6.8 | 18/19 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 10Ludovic BlasMidfielder | 30′ | 6.4 | 8/8 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Bertuğ YıldırımForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 3/6 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Christopher WoohDefender | 19′ | 7.1 | 12/14 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Ibrahim SalahForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 7/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 36Alidu SeiduDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Azor MatusiwaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gauthier GallonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathis LambourdeForward | — | — |
Toulouse
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Cristian Cásseres Jr.Midfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 38/50 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||
| Gabriel SuazoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.16 | 27/37 | 4 | 7/11 | 4 | ||||
| Moussa DiarraDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 35/42 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||
| 16Guillaume RestesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/28 | 4/4 | 3 | |||||||
| 2Rasmus NicolaisenDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.03 | 27/33 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||
| Logan CostaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/54 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Stijn SpieringsMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 49/52 | 1 | 3/12 | ||||
| Thijs DallingaForward | 84′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/25 | 2/9 | ||||||
| Yann GbohoForward | 83′ | 7.1 | 6/8 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Christian MawissaDefender | 55′ | 7.1 | 21/26 | 7/14 | 3 | |||||||
| Zakaria AboukhlalForward | 54′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.11 | 9/11 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||
| 15Aron DønnumMidfielder | 36′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/8 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Waren KamanziDefender | 35′ | 6.4 | 5/9 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 31Niklas SchmidtMidfielder | 14′ | 6.1 | 5/8 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Frank MagriForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Alex DomínguezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| César GelabertMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahim CissokoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kévin Keben BiakoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Shavy BabickaForward | — | — |