Stade Rennais vs Le Havre — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 27 Aug··Matchday 3·Drawn
- 5Corners2
- 1Cards2
- 22Shots7
- 8Shots on target3
- 5Fouls7
- 21Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides3
- 3Goal kicks8
- 1Saves5
- 18Tackles28
- 14Interceptions19
- 18Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 3.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 7 |
| 22 | Total shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 18 | Tackles | 28 |
| 18 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 19 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 679 | Passes | 439 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 605 | Accurate passes | 357 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 42 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 18 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Interceptions | 19 |
| 64 | Ball recoveries | 62 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 19% |
| 12 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -1.24 | Goals prevented | 1.01 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 13 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 360 | Passes | 238 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 319 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 8 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 11 | Tackles | 15 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 319 | Passes | 201 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 286 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Stade Rennais4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade Rennais22 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 3.66 xG
Le Havre7 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.40 xG
Stade Rennais9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 2.65 xG
Le Havre5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.32 xG
Stade Rennais13 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 1.01 xG
Le Havre2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.08 xG
- Stade Rennais
- Le Havre
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade Rennais14 rated
Le Havre14 rated
Player statistics
Stade Rennais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Ludovic BlasMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 7 | 0.66 | 37/42 | 2 | 9/18 | 2 | |||
| Amine GouiriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 4 | 0.38 | 39/44 | 1 | 7/15 | |||||
| Lorenz AssignonDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.05 | 50/55 | 11/14 | 6 | |||||
| Nemanja MatićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 81/93 | 2 | 9/14 | 4 | ||||||
| Christopher WoohDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 68/73 | 2/2 | |||||
| Enzo Le FéeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 60/67 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| Arthur TheateDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 91/103 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Steve MandandaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 43/47 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Benjamin BourigeaudMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 50/56 | 4 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.31 | 19/24 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Adrien TruffertDefender | 64′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.89 | 32/36 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Jeanuël BelocianDefender | 26′ | 7.4 | 19/19 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||||
| Ibrahim SalahForward | 10′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| Désiré DouéMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.38 | 8/9 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||
| Baptiste SantamariaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gauthier GallonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathis LambourdeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mohamed JaouabDefender | — | — |
Le Havre
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gautier LlorisDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 65/68 | 4/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Arouna SanganteDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 48/58 | 1 | 5/5 | 4 | ||||||
| Abdoulaye TouréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 44/52 | 8/14 | 2 | |||||||
| Christopher OperiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.17 | 38/55 | 1 | 6/10 | 5 | ||||
| Arthur DesmasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 8/19 | 5 | ||||||||
| Yassine KechtaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 41/45 | 7/16 | 6 | |||||
| Yoann SalmierDefender | 89′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 34/41 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||
| Daler KuzyaevMidfielder | 85′ | 6.8 | 29/38 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Nabil AliouiForward | 74′ | 8.8 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 15/17 | 1 | 3/9 | ||||
| Loic NégoForward | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/19 | 1 | 3/7 | 3 | |||
| Samuel GrandsirForward | 62′ | 5.7 | 13/14 | 1 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Emmanuel SabbiForward | 17′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 20Elysée LogboForward | 16′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 14Rassoul NdiayeMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Nolan MbembaMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.01 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Oualid El HajjamDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Antoine JoujouForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Étienne Youte KinkoueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Issa SoumaréForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathieu GorgelinGoalkeeper | — | — |