Stade Rennais vs Le Havre — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Fri 25 Oct··Matchday 9·Stade Rennais won
- 14Corners0
- 2Cards4
- 20Shots5
- 4Shots on target1
- 10Fouls7
- 28Throw-ins21
- 0Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks8
- 1Saves3
- 14Tackles19
- 12Interceptions13
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.59 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.43 |
| 14 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 20 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 14 | Tackles | 19 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 535 | Passes | 361 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 464 | Accurate passes | 284 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 40 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 41 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.26 | Goals prevented | 1.05 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.84 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 296 | Passes | 135 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 265 | Accurate passes | 105 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 0 | Clearances | 26 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Stade Rennais | Statistic | Le Havre |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 239 | Passes | 226 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 179 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 15 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Stade Rennais4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade Rennais20 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.63 xG
Le Havre5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
Stade Rennais12 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.85 xG
Le Havre1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
Stade Rennais8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.78 xG
Le Havre4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.36 xG
- Stade Rennais
- Le Havre
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade Rennais16 rated
Le Havre14 rated
Player statistics
Stade Rennais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher WoohDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.29 | 79/85 | 5/5 | 3 | |||||
| Adrien TruffertDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 51/58 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.18 | 9/11 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Glen KamaraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 48/54 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Steve MandandaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 20/23 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10Ludovic BlasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 6 | 0.66 | 28/30 | 2 | 4/16 | |||||
| Albert GrønbækMidfielder | 79′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.12 | 23/35 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 36Alidu SeiduDefender | 78′ | 7.3 | 37/41 | 2 | 10/15 | 5 | ||||||
| Mikayil FayeDefender | 74′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.09 | 84/89 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| JotaForward | 70′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 26/32 | 4 | 1/6 | |||||
| Andrés GómezForward | 70′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 17/18 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| Amine GouiriForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/5 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Lorenz AssignonDefender | 20′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Leo ØstigårdDefender | 16′ | 6.3 | 10/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Hans HateboerMidfielder | 12′ | 6.7 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||||
| Baptiste SantamariaMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 15/20 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Azor MatusiwaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gauthier GallonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordan JamesMidfielder | — | — |
Le Havre
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Étienne Youte KinkoueDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/44 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yassine KechtaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 33/44 | 1 | 5/7 | 4 | ||||||
| Gautier LlorisDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 43/48 | 10/12 | 5 | |||||||
| André AyewForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.09 | 14/17 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Abdoulaye TouréMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 35/44 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| Christopher OperiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/36 | 1 | 6/12 | |||||||
| Arthur DesmasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 16/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| Yoann SalmierDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/28 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Oussama TarghallineMidfielder | 76′ | 7.4 | 16/25 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 32Timothee PembeleDefender | 70′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/13 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Ilyes HousniForward | 70′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 12/15 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Emmanuel SabbiForward | 20′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Loic NégoDefender | 20′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.18 | 9/9 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Issa SoumaréForward | 14′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Alois ConfaisMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mathieu GorgelinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Rassoul NdiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel GrandsirForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yanis ZouaouiDefender | — | — |