Stade Lavallois vs Grenoble Foot 38 — Ligue 2
Ligue 2Ligue 2 24/25
Fri 4 Apr··Matchday 29·Grenoble Foot 38 won
- 6Corners5
- 1Cards0
- 10Shots12
- 5Shots on target3
- 12Fouls8
- 19Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides4
- 9Goal kicks8
- 1Saves3
- 13Tackles13
- 12Interceptions16
- 6Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Stade Lavallois | Statistic | Grenoble Foot 38 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Fouls | 8 |
| 10 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 13 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 504 | Passes | 425 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 416 | Accurate passes | 343 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 69 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 15 | Clearances | 16 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Stade Lavallois | Statistic | Grenoble Foot 38 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 245 | Passes | 236 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 193 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 9 | Clearances | 6 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Stade Lavallois | Statistic | Grenoble Foot 38 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 259 | Passes | 189 |
| 0 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 215 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Duels won (%) | 65% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Stade Lavallois5-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade Lavallois10 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Grenoble Foot 3812 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Stade Lavallois4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
Grenoble Foot 386 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
Stade Lavallois6 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Grenoble Foot 386 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Stade Lavallois
- Grenoble Foot 38
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade Lavallois16 rated
Grenoble Foot 3815 rated
Player statistics
Stade Lavallois
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo MontetMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 41/49 | 3 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Malik TchokountéForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 17/27 | 11/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Williams KokoloDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 57/65 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Moise AdilehouDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 47/51 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 30Mamadou SamassaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 16/22 | 1 | ||||||||
| Théo PellenardDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 54/63 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Thibault VargasDefender | 76′ | 7.4 | 42/57 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Mamadou CamaraForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 2 | 20/27 | 5/12 | |||||||
| Malik SelloukiForward | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 29/32 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Jordan AdeotiMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 32/39 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| Amine CherniDefender | 58′ | 6.3 | 16/20 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Kévin ZohiForward | 32′ | 6.7 | 1 | 11/13 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Jimmy RoyeMidfielder | 32′ | 6.6 | 1 | 10/14 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Titouan ThomasMidfielder | 21′ | 7.1 | 11/11 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Siriné DoucouréForward | 14′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/9 | 2 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Anthony GonçalvesDefender | 11′ | 6.0 | 5/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ange BadeyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Maxime HautboisGoalkeeper | — | — |
Grenoble Foot 38
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaëtan PaquiezDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 39/49 | 11/16 | 5 | |||||||
| Shaquil DelosDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 26/32 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Allan TchaptchetDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 37/45 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Mamadou DiopGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| Loris MouyokoloDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 33/43 | 6/12 | ||||||||
| Theo VallsMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 59/70 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Dante RigoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 34/39 | 0/4 | |||||||
| 27Matthéo XantippeDefender | 86′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 10/16 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Junior OlaitanForward | 86′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 27/32 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||
| Jessy BenetMidfielder | 75′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 36/42 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| Ayoub JabbariForward | 68′ | 6.4 | 11/14 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Yadaly DiabyForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 1 | 5/9 | 5/7 | |||||||
| 30Samba DibaMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Nesta ZahuiForward | 10′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | 2/2 | ||||||
| Eddy SylvestreForward | 10′ | 7.1 | 1/1 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Alan KerouedanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Efe SarıkayaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxime PattierGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 28 AugStade Lavallois 0-3 Grenoble Foot 38
- Fri 20 MarStade Lavallois 3-2 Grenoble Foot 38
- Fri 15 AugGrenoble Foot 38 1-1 Stade Lavallois
- Fri 16 AugGrenoble Foot 38 2-1 Stade Lavallois
- Mon 11 MarGrenoble Foot 38 0-2 Stade Lavallois
- Sat 2 DecStade Lavallois 1-1 Grenoble Foot 38
- Sat 8 AprStade Lavallois 0-1 Grenoble Foot 38
- Sat 8 OctGrenoble Foot 38 3-2 Stade Lavallois