Stade de Reims vs RC Lens — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 18 Feb··Matchday 22·Drawn
- 3Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 11Shots9
- 2Shots on target1
- 15Fouls9
- 26Throw-ins25
- 3Offsides4
- 5Goal kicks9
- 0Saves1
- 15Tackles13
- 10Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.24 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 9 |
| 11 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 15 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 492 | Passes | 430 |
| 406 | Accurate passes | 327 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 51 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 8 | Clearances | 17 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.33 | Goals prevented | -0.01 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 293 | Passes | 195 |
| 258 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.91 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 199 | Passes | 235 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 177 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 5 | Clearances | 9 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Stade de Reims3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Stade de Reims11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.13 xG
RC Lens9 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.24 xG
Stade de Reims4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.54 xG
RC Lens2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.34 xG
Stade de Reims7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
RC Lens7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.90 xG
- Stade de Reims
- RC Lens
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade de Reims16 rated
RC Lens16 rated
Player statistics
Stade de Reims
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Joseph OkumuDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.01 | 72/84 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| Emmanuel AgbadouDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 54/66 | 1 | 5/6 | 3 | ||||
| Yunis AbdelhamidDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 80/90 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| Marshall MunetsiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 25/34 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Thomas FoketDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 21/29 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Yehvann DioufGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 39/44 | |||||||||
| Junya ItoForward | 87′ | 7.4 | 1 | 13/17 | 2 | 1/8 | ||||||
| Teddy TeumaMidfielder | 82′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 40/46 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| 18Sergio AkiemeDefender | 82′ | 6.4 | 27/32 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Oumar DiakitéForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.85 | 5/6 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Reda KhadraMidfielder | 71′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.07 | 9/13 | 0/4 | ||||||
| Keito NakamuraForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 5/7 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | ||||||
| Amir RichardsonMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 9/15 | |||||||||
| Benjamin StambouliMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Thérence KoudouDefender | 8′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 9Mohamed DaramyForward | 8′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Adama BojangForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alexandre OllieroGoalkeeper | — | — |
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przemysław FrankowskiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 25/33 | 3 | 4/10 | ||||
| Brice SambaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 37/51 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin DansoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 39/46 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Abdukodir KhusanovDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 44/54 | 5/6 | 4 | |||||||
| Salis Abdul SamedMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 29/32 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Facundo MedinaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 45/61 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 13Jhoanner ChávezDefender | 88′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.15 | 13/22 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Angelo FulginiForward | 82′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.31 | 26/35 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Adrien ThomassonForward | 69′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.25 | 17/25 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| Nampalys MendyMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 18/20 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| Wesley SaïdForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 9/14 | 1 | 2/11 | 1 | |||
| Morgan GuilavoguiForward | 22′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.11 | 3/6 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 21′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/13 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Neil El AynaouiMidfielder | 21′ | 6.1 | 4/8 | |||||||||
| Massadio HaïdaraDefender | 9′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| David Pereira Da CostaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Elye WahiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Ruben AguilarDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 11 AprRC Lens 0-2 Stade de Reims
- Fri 29 NovStade de Reims 0-2 RC Lens
- Sat 16 DecRC Lens 2-0 Stade de Reims
- Fri 12 MayRC Lens 2-1 Stade de Reims
- Sun 4 SepStade de Reims 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 8 MayStade de Reims 1-2 RC Lens
- Fri 1 OctRC Lens 2-0 Stade de Reims
- Sat 13 FebStade de Reims 1-1 RC Lens
- Sun 8 NovRC Lens 4-4 Stade de Reims