Stade de Reims vs Olympique Lyonnais — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sat 23 Nov··Matchday 12·Drawn
- 4Corners2
- 2Cards0
- 14Shots13
- 6Shots on target7
- 11Fouls13
- 17Throw-ins14
- 4Offsides1
- 12Goal kicks7
- 6Saves5
- 14Tackles16
- 9Interceptions5
- 4Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Olympique Lyonnais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.70 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Fouls | 13 |
| 14 | Total shots | 13 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 14 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 358 | Passes | 548 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 286 | Accurate passes | 479 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 66 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| 13 | Clearances | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1.57 | Goals prevented | 0.75 |
| 6 | Saves | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Olympique Lyonnais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.12 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 199 | Passes | 303 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 160 | Accurate passes | 275 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Olympique Lyonnais |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.88 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 12 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 159 | Passes | 245 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 126 | Accurate passes | 204 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 37 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 8 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Stade de Reims4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade de Reims14 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.03 xG
Olympique Lyonnais13 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 1.68 xG
Stade de Reims5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
Olympique Lyonnais8 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.99 xG
Stade de Reims9 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.92 xG
Olympique Lyonnais5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.69 xG
- Stade de Reims
- Olympique Lyonnais
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade de Reims11 rated
Olympique Lyonnais14 rated
Player statistics
Stade de Reims
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yehvann DioufGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 25/41 | 2/2 | 6 | |||||||
| Thibault De SmetDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 39/43 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Keito NakamuraForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.22 | 25/30 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||
| Marshall MunetsiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.11 | 9/21 | 1 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||
| Cédric KipréDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/32 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Junya ItoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 25/31 | 2 | 2/10 | |||||
| 18Sergio AkiemeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/29 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Oumar DiakitéForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 14/16 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||
| Valentin Atangana EdoaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.8 | 25/28 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Teddy TeumaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/13 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| Aurélio ButaDefender | 13′ | 6.6 | 2/4 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Amine SalamaForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Gabriel MoscardoMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Alexandre OllieroGoalkeeper | — | — |
Olympique Lyonnais
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rayan CherkiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 37/43 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| 19Moussa NiakhatéDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 71/76 | 4/4 | ||||||||
| Alexandre LacazetteForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 16/24 | 5 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| Lucas PerriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 26/30 | 1/2 | 5 | |||||||
| 22Clinton MataDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 75/83 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Abner ViníciusDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 32/37 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||
| 8Corentin TolissoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 69/77 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| Ainsley Maitland-NilesDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 42/48 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| Nemanja MatićMidfielder | 79′ | 6.6 | 48/52 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Saïd BenrahmaForward | 79′ | 6.0 | 3 | 0.64 | 21/30 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| 7Ernest NuamahForward | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/27 | 3 | 5/9 | 4 | ||||
| Malick FofanaForward | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||
| Georges MikautadzeForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 6/6 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 6Tanner TessmannMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Jordan VeretoutMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maxence CaqueretMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Rémy DescampsGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Saël KumbediDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Warmed OmariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wilfried ZahaForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 FebOlympique Lyonnais 4-0 Stade de Reims
- Sat 30 MarOlympique Lyonnais 1-1 Stade de Reims
- Sun 1 OctStade de Reims 2-0 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sat 27 MayOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 Stade de Reims
- Sun 28 AugStade de Reims 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sun 20 MarStade de Reims 0-0 Olympique Lyonnais
- Wed 1 DecOlympique Lyonnais 1-2 Stade de Reims
- Fri 12 MarStade de Reims 1-1 Olympique Lyonnais
- Sun 29 NovOlympique Lyonnais 3-0 Stade de Reims