Stade de Reims vs Metz — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sun 17 Mar··Matchday 26·Stade de Reims won
- 7Corners7
- 4Cards4
- 17Shots12
- 7Shots on target4
- 17Fouls10
- 15Throw-ins14
- 1Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks9
- 3Saves5
- 13Tackles18
- 7Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Metz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 2.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.86 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 17 | Fouls | 10 |
| 17 | Total shots | 12 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 13 | Tackles | 18 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 454 | Passes | 224 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 398 | Accurate passes | 172 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| 19 | Clearances | 23 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.32 | Goals prevented | 0.47 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Metz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 1.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 258 | Passes | 101 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 227 | Accurate passes | 75 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 16 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 8 | Clearances | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Stade de Reims | Statistic | Metz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 196 | Passes | 123 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 97 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 11 | Clearances | 13 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Stade de Reims4-4-1-1
Bench
Shot map
Stade de Reims17 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 2.16 xG
Metz12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.86 xG
Stade de Reims9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.57 xG
Metz3 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.32 xG
Stade de Reims8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.59 xG
Metz9 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.54 xG
- Stade de Reims
- Metz
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade de Reims14 rated
Metz13 rated
Player statistics
Stade de Reims
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oumar DiakitéForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.92 | 17/22 | 10/21 | 2 | ||||
| Junya ItoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 23/33 | 6 | 6/10 | 1 | |||
| Reda KhadraForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | 24/27 | 3 | 2/8 | 1 | |||
| Yehvann DioufGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 33/36 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Yunis AbdelhamidDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 63/69 | 7/11 | 2 | |||||
| Emmanuel AgbadouDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.21 | 75/83 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Marshall MunetsiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 22/28 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| Valentin Atangana EdoaMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.20 | 32/33 | 7/9 | 1 | |||||
| 9Mohamed DaramyMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/36 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| Thibault De SmetDefender | 62′ | 7.1 | 31/33 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Thomas FoketDefender | 62′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 23/25 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 2Joseph OkumuDefender | 28′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.11 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| 18Sergio AkiemeDefender | 28′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.14 | 6/8 | |||||||
| Keito NakamuraForward | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 3/3 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Alexandre OllieroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Amir RichardsonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thérence KoudouDefender | — | — |
Metz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre OukidjaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 10/25 | 4/4 | 5 | |||||||
| Arthur AttaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 20/25 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | |||
| Georges MikautadzeForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.29 | 13/14 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| Danley Jean JacquesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 13/16 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Matthieu UdolDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 16/20 | 1 | 5/10 | 4 | ||||
| Fali CandéDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 21/24 | 3/10 | ||||||||
| Lamine CamaraMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 16/21 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||
| Cheick Tidiane SabalyMidfielder | 85′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 17/21 | 2 | 4/8 | 3 | |||
| Christophe HerelleDefender | 85′ | 5.5 | 14/19 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Sadibou SanéDefender | 55′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/10 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 2Maxime ColinDefender | 35′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Ismaël TraoréDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 8/9 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Ablie JallowMidfielder | 11′ | 7.1 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Joel AsoroForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Joseph N'DuquidiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Koffi KouaoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Papa Amadou DialloForward | — | — |