Stade Brestois vs RC Strasbourg — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 21/22
Sat 7 May··Matchday 36·RC Strasbourg won
- 5Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 7Shots14
- 2Shots on target5
- 5Fouls15
- 24Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks10
- 4Saves2
- 16Tackles16
- 19Interceptions6
- 9Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| Stade Brestois | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 15 |
| 7 | Total shots | 14 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 16 | Tackles | 16 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 388 | Passes | 482 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 304 | Accurate passes | 389 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 60 |
| 42 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 13 | Clearances | 20 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.2 |
| Stade Brestois | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 215 | Passes | 261 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 211 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Clearances | 12 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Stade Brestois | Statistic | RC Strasbourg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 173 | Passes | 221 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 134 | Accurate passes | 178 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 8 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Stade Brestois4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
Stade Brestois7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.43 xG
RC Strasbourg14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 2.26 xG
Stade Brestois5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.35 xG
RC Strasbourg5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.61 xG
Stade Brestois2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
RC Strasbourg9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.65 xG
- Stade Brestois
- RC Strasbourg
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Stade Brestois15 rated
RC Strasbourg15 rated
Player statistics
Stade Brestois
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christophe HerelleDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 31/34 | 8/12 | 7 | |||||||
| Haris BelkeblaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 39/45 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 5Brendan ChardonnetDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 37/43 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Marco BizotGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/30 | 4 | ||||||||
| Steve MouniéForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 23/33 | 1 | 10/14 | ||||||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 34/45 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Martín SatrianoForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 8/11 | 3/8 | |||||||
| Youcef BelaïliMidfielder | 77′ | 7.4 | 1 | 27/32 | 2 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Paul LasneMidfielder | 76′ | 7.4 | 1 | 27/35 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Ronaël Pierre-GabrielDefender | 76′ | 6.6 | 32/38 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Franck HonoratMidfielder | 58′ | 6.4 | 1 | 15/21 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| Irvin CardonaForward | 32′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Lilian BrassierDefender | 14′ | 6.6 | 4/8 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lucien AgouméMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | |||||||||
| Rafiki SaïdMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 2/3 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Gautier LarsonneurGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hianga'a M'BockMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Hugo MagnettiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jérémy Le DouaronForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jere UronenDefender | — | — |
RC Strasbourg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matz SelsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 18/26 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Sanjin PrcićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 36/45 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Anthony CaciDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 54/65 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Gerzino NyamsiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 48/56 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Maxime Le MarchandDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 65/72 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Dimitri LiénardDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/46 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Kévin GameiroForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 21/31 | 1 | 1/13 | 1 | ||||
| Karol FilaDefender | 74′ | 7.1 | 27/33 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Adrien ThomassonMidfielder | 74′ | 6.6 | 1 | 38/46 | 2 | 4/14 | 3 | |||||
| Jean-Ricner BellegardeMidfielder | 73′ | 7.1 | 3 | 23/28 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||
| Habibou DialloForward | 68′ | 6.7 | 3 | 15/21 | 2 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||
| Ludovic AjorqueForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Jean-Eudes AholouMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Ibrahima SissokoMidfielder | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1/3 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 6Ismael DoukouréDefender | 16′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Eiji KawashimaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Habib DiarraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kanfory DraméDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moïse Sahi DionForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Wed 13 MayStade Brestois 1-2 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 30 NovRC Strasbourg 1-2 Stade Brestois
- Sun 23 FebRC Strasbourg 0-0 Stade Brestois
- Sat 30 NovStade Brestois 3-1 RC Strasbourg
- Sat 24 FebRC Strasbourg 0-3 Stade Brestois
- Thu 7 DecStade Brestois 1-1 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 5 MarRC Strasbourg 0-1 Stade Brestois
- Sun 4 SepStade Brestois 1-1 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 29 AugRC Strasbourg 3-1 Stade Brestois
- Wed 3 FebRC Strasbourg 2-2 Stade Brestois