St.Louis City vs Vancouver Whitecaps — MLS

MLSMLS 2026

Today·

3 Free0 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
St.Louis CityvVancouver WhitecapsMLS3 picks · 0 active

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 9.51.98 at Kambi

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.88. Expected value at recommendation: +5.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:51: under 9.5 at 1.98 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 12:07. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · St.Louis City total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 4.51.92 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 55.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.80. Expected value at recommendation: +7.2%.

At recommendation, Superbet’s overall market record had 104 settled picks and +0.9% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 10:15: over 4.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 15:10. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Vancouver Whitecaps total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 4.52.25 at BetMGM UK

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +12.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 04:51: under 4.5 at 2.25 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 11:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 0 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match

Previous meetings