Sporting Braga vs Sporting — Liga Portugal Betclic

Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 26/27

Fri 9 Oct··Matchday 8·Estádio Municipal de Braga·Sporting won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 5Corners2
  • 1Cards1
  • 15Shots9
  • 4Shots on target3
  • 11Fouls10
  • 23Throw-ins17
  • 0Offsides2
  • 6Goal kicks5
  • 1Saves3
  • 22Tackles17
  • 7Interceptions7
  • 10Dribbles12
17 Free2 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Sporting BragavSportingLiga Portugal Betclic13 won / 6 lost · +7.04u · 19 picks

Cards · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeLost
over 2.51.92 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.90. Expected value at recommendation: +1.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 23:51: over 2.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 01:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Cards · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeWon
under 2.51.95 at Betlive+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.74. Expected value at recommendation: +12.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 10:47: under 2.5 at 1.95 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 12:07. The original pick remains in the results.

Cards · Sporting total

Open match →FreeWon
under 2.51.87 at Superbet+0.87u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.76. Expected value at recommendation: +6.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:42: under 2.5 at 1.87 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 11:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 8.51.91 at Bet365+0.91u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 72.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.39. Expected value at recommendation: +37.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 8.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 3.52.00 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.72. Expected value at recommendation: +16.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 3.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Corners · Sporting total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.51.91 at Bet365+0.91u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 68.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.47. Expected value at recommendation: +30.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 4.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →VIPWon
under 23.52.05 at Betlive+1.05u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +9.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 02:06: under 23.5 at 2.05 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Fouls · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeWon
under 12.51.95 at Superbet+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.93. Expected value at recommendation: +1.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:42: under 12.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Sporting total

Open match →FreeWon
under 11.51.95 at Superbet+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 60.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.67. Expected value at recommendation: +17.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 13:42: under 11.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 12:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · match total

Open match →FreeWon
over 2.52.01 at Pinnacle+1.01u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +1.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 23:51: over 2.5 at 2.01 with Pinnacle. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Saves · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.30 at Liderbet+1.30u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Expected value at recommendation: +18.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 05:42: under 4.5 at 2.30 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 23.52.10 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 59.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.68. Expected value at recommendation: +25.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 05:02: under 23.5 at 2.10 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 00:11. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Sporting Braga total

Open match →VIPWon
over 10.51.85 at Liderbet+0.85u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.78. Expected value at recommendation: +4.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 10:47: over 10.5 at 1.85 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 11:42. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 10.52.05 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 59.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.70. Expected value at recommendation: +21.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:51: under 10.5 at 2.05 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Sporting total

Open match →FreeWon
under 11.52.37 at Superbet+1.37u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.87. Expected value at recommendation: +27.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 05:02: under 11.5 at 2.37 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 23:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 7.52.00 at Superbet+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.92. Expected value at recommendation: +4.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 03:06: under 7.5 at 2.00 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 03:29. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 3.51.92 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +3.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:51: under 3.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · Sporting Braga total

Open match →FreeLost
under 16.52.05 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +4.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 02:06: under 16.5 at 2.05 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 03:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · Sporting total

Open match →FreeWon
under 18.51.92 at Superbet+0.92u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Expected value at recommendation: +0.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 00:11: under 18.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 01:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+37.0%ROI · 19 units staked
Profit+7.04units
W / L13 / 6picks
Avg odds2.00settled picks
Recorded picks191 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings