Spezia vs Fiorentina — Serie A
Serie ASerie A 20/21
Sun 18 Oct··Matchday 4·Orogel Stadium-Dino Manuzzi, Cesena·Drawn
- 5Corners5
- 2Cards2
- 12Shots9
- 2Shots on target3
- 15Fouls18
- 15Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks4
- 1Saves0
- 29Tackles13
- 10Interceptions10
- 9Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| Spezia | Statistic | Fiorentina |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 18 |
| 12 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 29 | Tackles | 13 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 404 | Accurate passes | 371 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 483 | Passes | 438 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 10 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 18 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 53% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Spezia | Statistic | Fiorentina |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 16 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 223 | Accurate passes | 186 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 259 | Passes | 215 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Spezia | Statistic | Fiorentina |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 181 | Accurate passes | 185 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 224 | Passes | 223 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
Line-ups
Spezia4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Spezia12 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.25 xG
Fiorentina9 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.47 xG
Spezia6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.12 xG
Fiorentina6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.35 xG
Spezia6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.13 xG
Fiorentina3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
- Spezia
- Fiorentina
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Spezia16 rated
Fiorentina16 rated
Player statistics
Spezia
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff ChabotDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 41/50 | 21/25 | 7 | |||||||
| Claudio TerziDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 45/55 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Matteo RicciMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 73/77 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| Emmanuel GyasiForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 15/19 | 3/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Gennaro AcamporaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 24/31 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Ivan ProvedelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 26/38 | 1 | ||||||||
| 20Simone BastoniDefender | 78′ | 6.4 | 1 | 29/34 | 1 | 8/15 | 5 | |||||
| Alessandro DeiolaMidfielder | 65′ | 6.0 | 15/26 | 2 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Daniele VerdeForward | 64′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 29/29 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Jacopo SalaDefender | 64′ | 6.4 | 45/51 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Roberto PiccoliForward | 55′ | 6.3 | 9/11 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| M'bala NzolaForward | 35′ | 6.4 | 1 | 9/12 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| Diego FariasForward | 26′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 16/16 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Salvador FerrerDefender | 26′ | 6.7 | 1 | 12/12 | 3/3 | 3 | ||||||
| Kevin AgudeloMidfielder | 25′ | 7.1 | 1 | 9/14 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Cristian Dell OrcoDefender | 12′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Luca MoraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucien AgouméMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin ErlićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paolo BartolomeiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| RafaelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Titas KrapikasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tommaso PobegaMidfielder | — | — |
Fiorentina
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristiano BiraghiDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26/35 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | |||
| Pol LirolaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 22/32 | 1 | 9/16 | 4 | ||||
| Nikola MilenkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 48/51 | 10/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Sofyan AmrabatMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 58/64 | 8/18 | 2 | |||||||
| Bartłomiej DrągowskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/30 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Martín CáceresDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 39/45 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Franck RibéryForward | 86′ | 6.3 | 35/37 | 1 | 6/15 | |||||||
| Giacomo BonaventuraMidfielder | 78′ | 6.3 | 26/30 | 2 | 4/13 | |||||||
| Gaetano CastrovilliMidfielder | 78′ | 6.1 | 1 | 19/24 | 4/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Dušan VlahovićForward | 72′ | 6.3 | 2 | 9/11 | 3/15 | |||||||
| Germán PezzellaDefender | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 37/42 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||
| Igor JúlioDefender | 19′ | 6.3 | 11/12 | |||||||||
| Patrick CutroneForward | 18′ | 6.1 | 7/8 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| José CallejónForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3/3 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Erick PulgarMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 10/11 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Christian KouaméForward | 10′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Alfred DuncanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio BarrecaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Federico BrancoliniGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lorenzo VenutiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas Martínez QuartaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pietro TerraccianoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Riccardo SaponaraMidfielder | — | — |