SK Sturm Graz vs WSG Tirol — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Wed 3 Dec··Matchday 4·WSG Tirol won
- 5Corners4
- 1Cards4
- 7Shots23
- 3Shots on target9
- 13Fouls15
- 26Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides0
- 12Goal kicks7
- 6Saves2
- 16Tackles18
- 4Interceptions15
- 10Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | WSG Tirol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.16 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 15 |
| 7 | Total shots | 23 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 16 | Tackles | 18 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 419 | Passes | 390 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 318 | Accurate passes | 303 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 17 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 25 | Clearances | 27 |
| 42 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.77 | Goals prevented | -0.26 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.2 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | WSG Tirol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Fouls | 7 |
| 6 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 226 | Passes | 165 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 7 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | WSG Tirol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.54 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 8 |
| 1 | Total shots | 15 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 193 | Passes | 225 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 138 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 11 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10 | Clearances | 20 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
SK Sturm Graz4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
WSG Tirol14 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 38/53 | 1 | 9/15 | 2 | |||
| 1Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 27/40 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/52 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.14 | 42/52 | 2 | 11/19 | 4 | ||||
| 5Tim OermannDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 40/46 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | 84′ | 6.0 | 31/44 | 7/13 | 4 | |||||||
| 8Filip RózgaMidfielder | 68′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/18 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 68′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/14 | 4/10 | ||||||
| 19Tomi HorvatMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 14/18 | 1 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 3/6 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 43Jacob HödlMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 9/11 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 22/25 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | 44′ | 5.5 | 19/21 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 3/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 22′ | 6.1 | 8/11 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 26Belmin BeganovićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | — | — |
WSG Tirol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Matthäus TafernerMidfielder | 90′ | 9.7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 41/47 | 3 | 11/18 | 6 | ||
| 40Adam StejskalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/20 | 2 | ||||||||
| 4Valentino MüllerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/45 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Jamie LawrenceDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/45 | 1 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 20Benjamin BöckleDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 29/43 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 14David KubattaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 36/47 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 17Johannes NaschbergerDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 23/31 | 3 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||
| 23Marco BorasDefender | 88′ | 6.3 | 38/53 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| 8Nikolai FrederiksenForward | 80′ | 9.3 | 2 | 6 | 0.40 | 12/18 | 2/3 | |||||
| 37Moritz WelsForward | 80′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.42 | 7/10 | 4 | 5/14 | 2 | |||
| 9Ademola Ola-AdebomiForward | 65′ | 6.3 | 5 | 1.56 | 10/15 | 1 | 3/10 | |||||
| 16Lukas HinterseerForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.21 | 3/6 | 1 | 5/7 | |||||
| 11Tobias AnselmForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10Thomas SabitzerForward | 10′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.33 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 19Christian HuetzForward | 2′ | — | 1/1 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| 27David JauneggDefender | 2′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 13Alexander EckmayrGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3David GugganigDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Thomas GerisMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Yannick VotterForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 1 AugWSG Tirol 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 14 FebWSG Tirol 1-0 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 7 DecWSG Tirol 0-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 31 AugSK Sturm Graz 4-2 WSG Tirol
- Sun 25 FebWSG Tirol 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 1 OctSK Sturm Graz 1-0 WSG Tirol
- Sun 19 MarWSG Tirol 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 9 OctSK Sturm Graz 2-1 WSG Tirol
- Sat 12 FebWSG Tirol 2-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 19 SepSK Sturm Graz 5-0 WSG Tirol