SK Sturm Graz vs TSV Hartberg — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 28 Sep··Matchday 8·SK Sturm Graz won
- 5Corners5
- 2Cards1
- 15Shots12
- 4Shots on target3
- 7Fouls16
- 27Throw-ins27
- 2Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks12
- 3Saves4
- 12Tackles18
- 6Interceptions11
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 16 |
| 15 | Total shots | 12 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 12 | Tackles | 18 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 481 | Passes | 240 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 387 | Accurate passes | 140 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 33 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 74 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 27 | Clearances | 39 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.56 | Goals prevented | 0.20 |
| 2 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 252 | Passes | 139 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 207 | Accurate passes | 86 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 18 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 1.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.12 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Tackles | 9 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 229 | Passes | 101 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 54 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 18 | Clearances | 21 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
SK Sturm Graz4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
TSV Hartberg14 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 54/67 | 4 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 59/63 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 19Tomi HorvatMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 3 | 0.15 | 31/39 | 3 | 6/10 | |||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.08 | 45/64 | 13/17 | ||||||
| 1Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 23/27 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| 24Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 58/65 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 83′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.10 | 27/30 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 5Tim OermannDefender | 71′ | 7.1 | 38/45 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 71′ | 5.5 | 2 | 0.71 | 1/8 | 1/8 | ||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 60′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.50 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 43Jacob HödlMidfielder | 60′ | 6.1 | 12/17 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Julius BeckMidfielder | 30′ | 6.4 | 16/19 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 30′ | 5.6 | 4/4 | 1 | 1/8 | |||||||
| 26Belmin BeganovićForward | 19′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 3/4 | 5/7 | ||||||
| 14Kristjan BendraMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 7/12 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 4/9 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 39Luca WeinhandlMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | — | — |
TSV Hartberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Lukas SpendlhoferDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.16 | 19/23 | 1 | 10/11 | |||||
| 40Tom HülsmannGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/34 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 18Fabian WilfingerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/29 | 2 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 28Jurgen HeilMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.18 | 16/27 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| 33Maximilian HennigDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.31 | 13/21 | 2 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| 4Benjamin MarkušMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/20 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 11Maximilian FillaferDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 6/12 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 3Dominic VinczeDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 10/16 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Tobias KainzMidfielder | 83′ | 6.6 | 10/22 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Elias HavelForward | 83′ | 6.0 | 4 | 0.53 | 3/7 | 5/17 | 2 | |||||
| 22Marco HoffmannForward | 67′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.16 | 7/14 | 5/12 | ||||||
| 30Lukas FridrikasForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 3/6 | 2/7 | ||||||
| 16Julian GöllesDefender | 19′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 9Patrik MijićForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Dominik ProkopMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ammar HelacGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 95Damjan KovačevićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Habib Anas CoulibalyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Jonas KarnerMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Julian HalwachsMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugTSV Hartberg 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MayTSV Hartberg 2-4 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 12 AprSK Sturm Graz 0-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 30 NovTSV Hartberg 0-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 9 NovTSV Hartberg 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 11 AugSK Sturm Graz 2-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 5 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-1 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 14 AprTSV Hartberg 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MarTSV Hartberg 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 21 OctSK Sturm Graz 2-1 TSV Hartberg