SK Sturm Graz vs TSV Hartberg — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 12 Apr··Matchday 26·Drawn
- 5Corners8
- 2Cards2
- 24Shots17
- 1Shots on target1
- 10Fouls10
- 34Throw-ins19
- 1Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks15
- 1Saves1
- 21Tackles21
- 6Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 10 |
| 24 | Total shots | 17 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 34 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 21 | Tackles | 21 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 448 | Passes | 281 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 366 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 11 | Blocked shots | 10 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 76 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 31 | Clearances | 30 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 0.26 | Goals prevented | 0.84 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.39 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Fouls | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 235 | Passes | 163 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 195 | Accurate passes | 112 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 12 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Fouls | 8 |
| 11 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 213 | Passes | 118 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 76 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 16 | Clearances | 18 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 9 |
Line-ups
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz14 rated
TSV Hartberg13 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 49/52 | 3 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||
| 5Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.10 | 50/59 | 1 | 12/19 | 7 | ||||
| 43Jacob HödlDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 3 | 0.09 | 23/33 | 11/18 | 2 | |||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.01 | 46/52 | 4 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 48/56 | 7 | 2/7 | |||||
| 30Paul KollerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 48/52 | 5/9 | ||||||
| 53Daniil KhudyakovGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 20/24 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 22Jusuf GazibegovićDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.14 | 22/31 | 4 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 86′ | 7.1 | 6 | 0.55 | 9/12 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| 39Luca WeinhandlMidfielder | 60′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 12/25 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||
| 15Gizo MamageishviliForward | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 16/20 | 2 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||
| 80Ryan FossoMidfielder | 30′ | 6.4 | 16/20 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 30′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.15 | 4/6 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 9Rory WilsonForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 0/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | — | — |
TSV Hartberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ammar HelacGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 22/35 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Luca PazourekDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/22 | 1 | 6/9 | 6 | ||||
| 4Benjamin MarkušMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.17 | 24/37 | 4 | 7/13 | |||||
| 6Habib Anas CoulibalyDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/26 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| 18Fabian WilfingerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/26 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| 23Tobias KainzMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 14/21 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| 27Konstantin SchoppDefender | 89′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 20/27 | 1 | 7/13 | 3 | ||||
| 30Lukas FridrikasForward | 89′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.09 | 20/24 | 2 | 3/9 | |||||
| 7Elias HavelForward | 89′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.18 | 10/16 | 1 | 3/14 | 1 | ||||
| 28Jurgen HeilDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 17/23 | 1 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| 22Marco HoffmannForward | 64′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 5/13 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||
| 61Musibau AzizForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 4/8 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| 33Maximilian HennigDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 95Damjan KovačevićDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 8Julian HalwachsMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 5Youba DiarraMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Emmanuel OjukwuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Julian GöllesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Luka MarićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Maximilian FillaferMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 8 AugTSV Hartberg 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MayTSV Hartberg 2-4 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 30 NovTSV Hartberg 0-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 28 SepSK Sturm Graz 1-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sat 9 NovTSV Hartberg 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 11 AugSK Sturm Graz 2-0 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 5 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-1 TSV Hartberg
- Sun 14 AprTSV Hartberg 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 MarTSV Hartberg 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 21 OctSK Sturm Graz 2-1 TSV Hartberg